Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 12th December 2014
Race D @ 13:04: Event 16, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Jacob Hiroti (stroke), Matthew Wright, Harry Lillington, Jake Visser, Nathan Luff, Jacob Groves, Guy Thomson, Brodie Manson + Max Holloway (cox)
Coached by: I Weenink & D Dudley
|
Race U @ 14:16: Event 24, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: I Weenink & D Dudley
|
Saturday, 13th December 2014
Race D @ 07:42: Event 4, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: I Weenink & L Obrien
|
Race M @ 08:22: Event 10, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: I Weenink
|
Race Z @ 09:28: Event 49, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: I Weenink
|
Race M @ 15:58: Event 68, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Hugh Pawson (stroke), Jack Hughes, Tom Monaghan, James Clark, Adrian van Bussel, Jack van Bussel, Kit Croxford, Jesse Simkin + Max Holloway (cox)
Coached by: I I Weenink
|
Sunday, 14th December 2014
Race H @ 07:54: Event 4, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: I Weenink & L Obrien
|
Race O @ 08:30: Event 10, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: I Weenink
|
Race W @ 09:02: Event 16, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Jacob Hiroti (stroke), Matthew Wright, Harry Lillington, Jake Visser, Nathan Luff, Jacob Groves, Guy Thomson, Brodie Manson + Max Holloway (cox)
Coached by: I Weenink & D Dudley
|
Race H @ 09:54: Event 24, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: I Weenink & D Dudley
|
Race T @ 14:14: Event 68, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Hugh Pawson (stroke), Jack Hughes, Tom Monaghan, James Clark, Adrian van Bussel, Jack van Bussel, Kit Croxford, Jesse Simkin + Max Holloway (cox)
Coached by: I I Weenink
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social