Draft race schedule: Christmas Regatta

This is the race schedule for the 2014 Christmas Regatta.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Friday, 12th December 2014

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
11:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final
11:04       Race: 2  
11:08       Race: 3  
11:12       Race: 4  
11:16       Race: 5  
11:20 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
11:24       Race: 2  
11:28       Race: 3  
11:32       Race: 4  
11:36 6 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
11:40       Race: 2  
11:44       Race: 3  
11:48 7 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
11:52       Race: 2  
11:56       Race: 3  
12:00       Race: 4  
12:12 9 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
12:16       Race: 2  
12:20       Race: 3  
12:24 11 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
12:28       Race: 2  
12:32       Race: 3  
12:36       Race: 4  
12:40       Race: 5  
12:44 12 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
12:48       Race: 2  
12:52       Race: 3  
12:56       Race: 4  
13:00       Race: 5  
13:04 16 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:08       Race: 2  
13:12 17 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
13:16       Race: 2  
13:20       Race: 3  
13:24       Race: 4  
13:28 18 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:32       Race: 2  
13:36       Race: 3  
13:44 20 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:48       Race: 2  
13:52       Race: 3  
13:56 21 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:00       Race: 2  
14:04       Race: 3  
14:08 24 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:12       Race: 2  
14:16       Race: 3  
14:20 26 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:24       Race: 2  
14:28 28 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:32       Race: 2  
14:36       Race: 3  
14:40       Race: 4  
14:44       Race: 5  
14:48 29 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:52       Race: 2  
14:56       Race: 3  
15:00       Race: 4  
15:04       Race: 5  
15:08 30 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:12       Race: 2  
15:24 33 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:28       Race: 2  
15:32 34 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:36       Race: 2  
15:40 35 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:44       Race: 2  
15:48       Race: 3  
15:52       Race: 4  
15:56       Race: 5  
16:00 37 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
16:04       Race: 2  
16:08       Race: 3  
16:12       Race: 4  
16:16       Race: 5  
16:20 39 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
16:24       Race: 2  
16:28       Race: 3  
16:32       Race: 4  
16:36 41 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
16:40       Race: 2  
16:44       Race: 3  
16:48       Race: 4  
16:52       Race: 5  
16:56 43 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
17:00       Race: 2  
17:04       Race: 3  

Saturday, 13th December 2014

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
07:30 3 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
07:34       Race: 2  
07:38 4 M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
07:42       Race: 2  
07:46       Race: 3  
07:50       Race: 4  
07:54       Race: 5  
07:58       Race: 6  
08:02 5 W Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
08:06 8 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
08:10       Race: 2  
08:14       Race: 3  
08:18 10 M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
08:22       Race: 2  
08:26 44 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
08:30       Race: 2  
08:48       Race: 3  
08:52       Race: 4  
08:56 46 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:00 13 M Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final
09:02 46 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 2  
09:04 13 M Snr 1X
heat
Race: 2  
09:08 14 W Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
09:12 15 M Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:16       Race: 2  
09:20 49 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:24       Race: 2  
09:28       Race: 3  
09:32 19 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:36       Race: 2  
09:40       Race: 3  
09:44       Race: 4  
09:50 23 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:54       Race: 2  
09:58       Race: 3  
10:02       Race: 4  
10:06       Race: 5  
10:14 22 W Snr 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
10:22 25 M Snr 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
10:26 27 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
10:30       Race: 2  
10:34       Race: 3  
10:38       Race: 4  
10:42 50 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
10:46       Race: 2  
10:50       Race: 3  
10:54       Race: 4  
10:58 31 W Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
11:02       Race: 2  
11:06       Race: 3  
11:10       Race: 4  
11:14 32 M Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
11:18       Race: 2  
11:22       Race: 3  
11:26       Race: 4  
11:30       Race: 5  
11:34 36 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
11:38       Race: 2  
11:42       Race: 3  
11:46       Race: 4  
11:50 38 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
11:54       Race: 2  
11:58       Race: 3  
12:04 52 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
12:08       Race: 2  
12:12       Race: 3  
12:16       Race: 4  
12:20       Race: 5  
12:24 40 W Snr 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:28 83 M/W/Mx Mst Rec 8(X)±
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:32 81 M/W Opn 1X (P)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:36 42 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
12:40       Race: 2  
12:44       Race: 3  
12:54 45 M Snr 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:58 47 W Prm 4-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
13:02 55 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:06       Race: 2  
13:10 48 M Prm 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:14 51 W Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:18 53 W Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:22       Race: 2  
13:26       Race: 3  
13:30 54 M Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:34 57 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:38       Race: 2  
13:42 58 M Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:46       Race: 2  
13:50 59 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:54       Race: 2  
13:58       Race: 3  
14:02 56 M Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:06       Race: 2  
14:10 60 W Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
14:14 61 W Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:18       Race: 2  
14:22 62 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:26       Race: 2  
14:30       Race: 3  
14:38 63 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:42       Race: 2  
14:46       Race: 3  
14:50       Race: 4  
14:54       Race: 5  
14:58 64 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:02       Race: 2  
15:06       Race: 3  
15:10       Race: 4  
15:14       Race: 5  
15:22 65 M Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:26       Race: 2  
15:30 66 W Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:34       Race: 2  
15:38 67 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:42       Race: 2  
15:46       Race: 3  
15:50       Race: 4  
15:54 68 M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:58       Race: 2  
16:02 70 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
16:06       Race: 2  
16:10       Race: 3  
16:14       Race: 4  
16:18       Race: 5  
16:26 69 W Prm 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
16:30 71 M Prm 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
16:34 72 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
16:38 73 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
16:42       Race: 2  
16:46       Race: 3  
16:50       Race: 4  
16:54       Race: 5  
16:58 74 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
17:02       Race: 2  
17:06       Race: 3  
17:10 75 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
17:14       Race: 2  
17:18       Race: 3  
17:22       Race: 4  
17:26 76 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
17:30       Race: 2  
17:34 77 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
17:38       Race: 2  
17:42 78 W Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
17:46 79 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
17:50       Race: 2  
17:54 80 M Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final

Sunday, 14th December 2014

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
07:26 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
07:30       Race: A  
07:34 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: B  
07:38       Race: A  
07:42 3 W Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
07:46 4 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: C  
07:50       Race: B  
07:54       Race: A  
08:02 5 W Snr 1X
final
Race: A  
08:06 6 B U15 2X
final
Race: A  
08:10 7 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
08:14       Race: A  
08:18 8 W Nov 2X
final
Race: A  
08:26 9 B U18 2-
final
Race: A  
08:30 10 M Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
08:34 11 G U18 2X
final
Race: B  
08:38       Race: A  
08:42 12 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
08:46       Race: A  
08:50 13 M Snr 1X
final
Race: A  
08:54 14 W Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
08:58 15 M Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
09:02 16 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
09:06 17 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
09:10       Race: A  
09:14 18 G U15 4+
final
Race: A  
09:18 19 M Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
09:22       Race: A  
09:30 20 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
09:34 21 G U18 2-
final
Race: A  
09:38 22 W Snr 4-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
09:42 23 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
09:46       Race: A  
09:54 24 B U16 4+
final
Race: A  
09:58 25 M Snr 4-
final
Race: A  
10:02 26 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
10:06 27 W Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
10:10       Race: A  
10:14 28 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
10:18       Race: A  
10:22 29 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
10:26       Race: A  
10:30 30 B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
10:34 31 W Prm 1X
final
Race: C  
10:38       Race: B  
10:42       Race: A  
10:46 32 M Prm 1X
final
Race: C  
10:50       Race: B  
10:54       Race: A  
10:58 33 B U18 4+
final
Race: A  
11:02 34 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
11:06 35 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
11:10       Race: A  
11:14 36 M Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
11:18       Race: A  
11:22 83 M/W/Mx Mst Rec 8(X)±
final
Race: A  
11:26 81 M/W Opn 1X (P)
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
11:30 37 B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
11:34       Race: A  
11:38 38 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
11:42 39 G U18 1X
final
Race: B  
11:46       Race: A  
11:50 40 W Snr 4X-
final
Race: A  
11:54 41 B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
11:58       Race: A  
12:02 42 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
12:06 43 G U15 2X
final
Race: A  
12:12 44 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
12:16       Race: A  
12:22 45 M Snr 4X-
final
Race: A  
12:26 46 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
12:30 47 W Prm 4-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
12:34 48 M Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
12:38 49 B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
12:42 50 G U16 4+
final
Race: B  
12:46       Race: A  
12:50 51 W Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
12:54 52 B U18 2X
final
Race: B  
12:58       Race: A  
13:02 53 W Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
13:06 54 M Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
13:10 55 G U15 8+
final
Race: A  
13:14 57 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
13:18 58 M Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
13:22 59 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
13:26 56 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
13:30 60 W Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
13:34 61 W Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
13:38 62 B U15 4+
final
Race: A  
13:42 63 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
13:46       Race: A  
13:50 64 W Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
13:54       Race: A  
13:58 65 M Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
14:02 66 W Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
14:06 67 B U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
14:10       Race: A  
14:14 68 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
14:18 70 M Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
14:22       Race: A  
14:30 69 W Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  
14:34 71 M Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  
14:38 72 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
14:42 73 G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
14:46       Race: A  
14:50 74 W Clb 1X
final
Race: A  
14:54 75 M Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
14:58       Race: A  
15:06 76 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
15:10 77 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
15:14 79 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
15:18 78 W Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
15:22 80 M Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.