Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 24th January 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 11:08 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
D | 11:12 | 1->Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
F | 11:20 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
G | 11:24 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 11:32 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 11:36 | 5 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 11:40 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 11:56 | 6 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 12:00 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 12:08 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
T | 12:16 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
U | 12:20 | 8 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 12:28 | 10 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 12:32 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 12:52 | 11 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
E | 13:00 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
K | 13:24 | 16 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
O | 13:40 | 17 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
P | 13:44 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
R | 13:52 | 19 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 13:56 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
T | 14:00 | 20 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 14:12 | 22 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 14:32 | 24 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 14:36 | 26 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 14:44 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 14:52 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
I | 15:00 | 27 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 15:04 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 15:12 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
N | 15:20 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
Q | 15:32 | 28 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
T | 15:44 | 31 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 15:48 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
W | 15:56 | 32 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 16:00 | 33 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 16:04 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 16:08 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
A | 16:12 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
B | 16:16 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
E | 16:28 | 35 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
L | 16:56 | 37 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
O | 17:08 | 39 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
R | 17:20 | 41 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
S | 17:24 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
T | 17:28 | Race: 5 |
Saturday, 25th January 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 07:38 | 3A | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 08:06 | 9 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:10 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 08:30 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
U | 08:50 | 42 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
W | 08:58 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
F | 09:34 | 47 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 09:46 | 18 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
M | 10:02 | 21A | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 10:06 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 10:14 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
U | 10:34 | 25 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
X | 10:46 | 48 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 10:50 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:54 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
H | 11:26 | 34 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 11:30 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 11:38 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
S | 12:10 | 50 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
T | 12:14 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
U | 12:18 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 12:30 | 40 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
C | 12:50 | 53 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 13:10 | 51 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 13:26 | 55 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
M | 13:30 | 54 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 13:38 | 57 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 14:06 | 60 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
C | 14:34 | 61 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 14:50 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
N | 15:18 | 64 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 15:26 | 65 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 15:30 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
U | 15:46 | 68 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 15:54 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
A | 16:06 | 70 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 16:14 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 16:18 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
E | 16:22 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
F | 16:26 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
N | 16:58 | 72 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
O | 17:02 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
P | 17:06 | 73 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 17:14 | 75 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 26th January 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:25 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 07:35 | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 07:45 | 3 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 08:15 | 6 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 08:30 | 7 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 08:35 | 8 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 08:40 | 9 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 08:45 | 10 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 08:50 | 11 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 09:50 | 19 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 10:10 | 21A | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 10:15 | 22 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 10:30 | 24 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 10:55 | 27 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 11:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
X | 11:35 | 31 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 12:10 | 35 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
I | 12:30 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 12:40 | 40 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 12:55 | 42 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 13:25 | 47 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 13:40 | 50 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Y | 13:50 | 51 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 14:25 | 57 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 14:45 | 61 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 15:05 | 64 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 15:35 | 70 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Y | 16:00 | 73 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 16:05 | 75 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Social