Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 24th January 2014
Race I @ 15:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
SGEC
Coached by: Jason Oswald-Paris & Keith Hibberd
|
|
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Nikki McLellan & Janey Wackrow
|
Race J @ 15:04: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: MTAL
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Jason Oswald-Paris
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody & Ron Neighbour
|
Race K @ 15:08: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#31
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb & Neil Saxton
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
Race L @ 15:12: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Odette Sceats
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Matt Hall
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Barbara Fenner & Sachin Arulambalam
|
Race M @ 15:16: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody & Ron Neighbour
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
WHAC
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#3
EGGS
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMG
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
Race N @ 15:20: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
Coached by: MTAL
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 25th January 2014
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 26th January 2014
Race P @ 10:55: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
Coached by: MTAL
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody & Ron Neighbour
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
SGEC
Coached by: Jason Oswald-Paris & Keith Hibberd
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Odette Sceats
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
Race Q @ 11:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: MTAL
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Jason Oswald-Paris
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
Social