Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 24th January 2014
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 25th January 2014
Race K @ 16:46: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Grant Lindsay
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
Coached by: David Thomas
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody & Ron Neighbour
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Quilter
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
Race L @ 16:50: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
TGAC
Coached by: David Thomas
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: David Thomas
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: MTAL
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
|
Race M @ 16:54: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Grant Lindsay
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
Race N @ 16:58: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Henry Poor & Callum Mill
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Gary Maude
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Roy Harris
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
WHAC
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#31
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
Race O @ 17:02: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: David Thomas
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Henry Poor & Callum Mill
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 26th January 2014
Race W @ 15:50: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: David Thomas
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Grant Lindsay
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race X @ 15:55: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Quilter
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
TGAC
Coached by: David Thomas
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Henry Poor & Callum Mill
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
Social