Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 24th January 2014
Race X @ 16:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: MTAL
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race Y @ 16:04: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#32
CAMB
Coached by: Nicky Staite
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Mark Norman
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Andy Tuffin & Andy MacDonell
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
|
Race Z @ 16:08: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody & Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Brett Smith & Chloe McFarlane
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Sophie McGill-Smith (stroke), Hannah Hodgkinson, Sarah Manners, Anastasia Burn + Megan Starnes (cox)
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Mark Norman
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race A @ 16:12: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Mike Harrison
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#31
CAMB
Coached by: Nicky Staite
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Toby Patten
|
Race B @ 16:16: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
WHAC
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Nikki McLellan
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
Coached by: Allan Greer
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 25th January 2014
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 26th January 2014
Race Z @ 11:45: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody & Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Andy Tuffin & Andy MacDonell
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#32
CAMB
Coached by: Nicky Staite
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Nikki McLellan
|
Race A @ 11:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Brett Smith & Chloe McFarlane
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#31
CAMB
Coached by: Nicky Staite
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: MTAL
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
Social