Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 24th January 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 11:36 | 5 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
O | 11:56 | 6 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
P | 12:00 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | WANC2 | |||||||||
W | 12:28 | 10 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
B | 12:48 | 11 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WANC1 | ||||||||
G | 13:08 | 15 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
J | 13:20 | 16 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | WANC1 | ||||||||
R | 13:52 | 19 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WANC1 | ||||||||
Y | 14:20 | 22 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 4 | WANC1 | ||||||||
A | 14:28 | 24 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WANC2 | ||||||||
B | 14:32 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | WANC1 | |||||||||
H | 14:56 | 26 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 6 | WANC1 | ||||||||
L | 15:12 | 27 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 4 | WANC1 | ||||||||
P | 15:28 | 28 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | WANC1 | ||||||||
V | 15:52 | 32 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
Y | 16:04 | 33 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WANC1 | ||||||||
Z | 16:08 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | WANC2 | |||||||||
C | 16:20 | 35 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
S | 17:24 | 41 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 4 | |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. WANC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 25th January 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 08:06 | 9 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
K | 08:10 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | WANC2 | |||||||||
L | 08:14 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | | ||||||||
W | 08:58 | 42 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | WANC2 | ||||||||
X | 09:02 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 6 | WANC1 | |||||||||
Y | 10:50 | 48 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WANC1 | ||||||||
G | 11:22 | 34 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
L | 11:42 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 6 | | |||||||||
Q | 12:02 | 50 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | WANC1 | ||||||||
B | 12:46 | 53 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
I | 13:14 | 52 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
J | 13:18 | 55 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
Q | 13:46 | 57 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | WANC1 | ||||||||
U | 14:02 | 60 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WANC1 | ||||||||
V | 14:06 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | WANC2 | |||||||||
B | 14:30 | 61 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
C | 14:34 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | | |||||||||
P | 15:26 | 65 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WANC1 | ||||||||
S | 15:38 | 66 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
X | 15:58 | 68 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 4 | WANC1 | ||||||||
A | 16:06 | 70 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 | ||||||||
B | 16:10 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WANC2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 26th January 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
O | 08:40 | 9 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | WANC1 | ||||||||
W | 09:20 | 15 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | WANC1 | ||||||||
X | 09:25 | 16 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | WANC1 | ||||||||
H | 10:15 | 22 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | WANC1 | ||||||||
Z | 13:55 | 52 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | WANC1 | ||||||||
J | 14:45 | 61 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | WANC1 | ||||||||
P | 15:15 | 66 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | WANC1 | ||||||||
T | 15:35 | 70 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | WANC1 |
Social