You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Cambridge Town Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Roselle Magon
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Roselle Magon
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
GISC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Marty Obrien
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#3
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Barbara Fenner & Sachin Arulambalam
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
GISC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird & Paddy O'reilly
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Dave Thompson
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Cassidy Wenmoth (stroke), Alie Henderson-Corporaal, Lea Kreutmayer, Meg Aitchison + Tyla Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Cassidy Wenmoth (stroke), Alie Henderson-Corporaal, Lea Kreutmayer, Meg Aitchison + Tyla Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Huw Mitchell & Nina Brown
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
WHAC
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry & Tony Russell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry & Tony Russell
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Marty Obrien
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Roselle Magon
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Gary Maude
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#3
EGGS
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Gary Hay
|
|||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Gary Hay
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Noel Donaldson
|
|||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Noel Donaldson
|
|||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
WHAC
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Grant Lindsay
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody & Ron Neighbour
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Grant Lindsay
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Marty Obrien
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
WHAC
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
TAKA
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: James Entwisle
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: James Entwisle
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
SPCC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry & Tony Russell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry & Tony Russell
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Gary Hay & Mike Rodger
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Gary Hay & Mike Rodger
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Ramsay
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
TAKA
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#3
EGGS
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laws Lawson
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Gary Maude
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Gary Maude
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
WHAC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Mike Harrison
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Allan Greer
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Matt Hall
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry & Tony Russell
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Matt Hall
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry & Tony Russell
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
Coached by: David Thomas
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody & Ron Neighbour
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
WHAC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Olivia Stead (stroke), Georgia Guest, Chloe Saxton, Sophie Knight, Aimee Donaldson, Tangiora Raumati, Brooke Monkley, Holly Lea-Hunter + Anna Bullen (cox)
Coached by: WKDS
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Olivia Stead (stroke), Georgia Guest, Chloe Saxton, Sophie Knight, Aimee Donaldson, Tangiora Raumati, Brooke Monkley, Holly Lea-Hunter + Anna Bullen (cox)
Coached by: WKDS
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Josh Gaylor (stroke), Lucas Clarke, Ruben Houghton, Matthew Handford, Patrick McCurran, Connor Loomans, Alex Parton, Shokei Leger + Ryan Slight (cox)
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WESC
Coached by: Alasdair McGeachie
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WESC
Coached by: Alasdair McGeachie
|
Social