Draft race schedule: Cambridge Town Cup

This is the race schedule for the 2014 Cambridge Town Cup.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Friday, 24th January 2014

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
11:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final
11:04       Race: 2  
11:08       Race: 3  
11:12       Race: 4  
11:16       Race: 5  
11:20       Race: 6  
11:24 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
11:28       Race: 2  
11:32       Race: 3  
11:36 5 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
11:40       Race: 2  
11:44       Race: 3  
11:48       Race: 4  
11:52       Race: 5  
11:56 6 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
12:00       Race: 2  
12:04       Race: 3  
12:08       Race: 4  
12:12       Race: 5  
12:16       Race: 6  
12:20 8 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
12:24       Race: 2  
12:28 10 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
12:32       Race: 2  
12:36       Race: 3  
12:40       Race: 4  
12:44 11 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
12:48       Race: 2  
12:52       Race: 3  
12:56       Race: 4  
13:00       Race: 5  
13:04       Race: 6  
13:08 15 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:12 16 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:16       Race: 2  
13:20       Race: 3  
13:24       Race: 4  
13:28       Race: 5  
13:32 17 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:36       Race: 2  
13:40       Race: 3  
13:44       Race: 4  
13:48 19 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:52       Race: 2  
13:56       Race: 3  
14:00 20 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:04       Race: 2  
14:08 22 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:12       Race: 2  
14:16       Race: 3  
14:20       Race: 4  
14:24       Race: 5  
14:28 24 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:32       Race: 2  
14:36 26 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:40       Race: 2  
14:44       Race: 3  
14:48       Race: 4  
14:52       Race: 5  
14:56       Race: 6  
15:00 27 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:04       Race: 2  
15:08       Race: 3  
15:12       Race: 4  
15:16       Race: 5  
15:20       Race: 6  
15:24 28 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:28       Race: 2  
15:32       Race: 3  
15:36 28a B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
15:40 31 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:44       Race: 2  
15:48       Race: 3  
15:52 32 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:56       Race: 2  
16:00 33 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
16:04       Race: 2  
16:08       Race: 3  
16:12       Race: 4  
16:16       Race: 5  
16:20 35 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
16:24       Race: 2  
16:28       Race: 3  
16:32       Race: 4  
16:36       Race: 5  
16:40       Race: 6  
16:44 37 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
16:48       Race: 2  
16:52       Race: 3  
16:56       Race: 4  
17:00 39 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
17:04       Race: 2  
17:08       Race: 3  
17:12 41 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
17:16       Race: 2  
17:20       Race: 3  
17:24       Race: 4  
17:28       Race: 5  

Saturday, 25th January 2014

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
07:30 3 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
07:34       Race: 2  
07:38 3A M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
07:42       Race: 2  
07:46       Race: 3  
07:50       Race: 4  
07:54       Race: 5  
07:58 4 W Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
08:02       Race: 2  
08:06 9 M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
08:10       Race: 2  
08:14 7 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
08:18       Race: 2  
08:22       Race: 3  
08:26       Race: 4  
08:30       Race: 5  
08:34       Race: 6  
08:38 44 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
08:42 42 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
08:46       Race: 2  
08:50       Race: 3  
08:54       Race: 4  
08:58       Race: 5  
09:02       Race: 6  
09:06 12 M Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:10       Race: 2  
09:14       Race: 3  
09:18 13 W Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
09:22 14 M Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
09:26       Race: 2  
09:30 47 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:34       Race: 2  
09:38 18 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:42       Race: 2  
09:46       Race: 3  
09:50       Race: 4  
09:54       Race: 5  
09:58 21 W Snr 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
10:02 21A W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
10:06       Race: 2  
10:10       Race: 3  
10:14       Race: 4  
10:18       Race: 5  
10:22 23 M Snr 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
10:26 25 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
10:30       Race: 2  
10:34       Race: 3  
10:38       Race: 4  
10:42       Race: 5  
10:46 48 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
10:50       Race: 2  
10:54       Race: 3  
10:58 29 W Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
11:02       Race: 2  
11:06       Race: 3  
11:10 30 M Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
11:14       Race: 2  
11:18       Race: 3  
11:22 34 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
11:26       Race: 2  
11:30       Race: 3  
11:34       Race: 4  
11:38       Race: 5  
11:42       Race: 6  
11:46 77 Opn 1X (P)
heat
  Race: 1 All->Final
11:50 36 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
11:54       Race: 2  
11:58 50 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
12:02       Race: 2  
12:06       Race: 3  
12:10       Race: 4  
12:14       Race: 5  
12:18 38 W Snr 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:22 40 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
12:26       Race: 2  
12:30       Race: 3  
12:34 43 M Snr 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:38 45 W Prm 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:39 46 M Prm 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:46 53 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
12:50       Race: 2  
12:54       Race: 3  
12:58 53a G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:02 49 W Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:06 51 W Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:10       Race: 2  
13:14 52 M Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:18 55 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:22       Race: 2  
13:26       Race: 3  
13:30 54 M Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:34       Race: 2  
13:38 57 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:42       Race: 2  
13:46       Race: 3  
13:50 56 M Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
13:54       Race: 2  
13:58 60 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:02       Race: 2  
14:06       Race: 3  
14:10       Race: 4  
14:14 58 W Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
14:18       Race: 2  
14:22 59 W Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
14:26       Race: 2  
14:30 61 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:34       Race: 2  
14:38       Race: 3  
14:42       Race: 4  
14:46       Race: 5  
14:50       Race: 6  
14:54 62 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:58       Race: 2  
15:02       Race: 3  
15:06       Race: 4  
15:10 63 M Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:14       Race: 2  
15:18 64 W Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
15:22 65 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:26       Race: 2  
15:30       Race: 3  
15:34       Race: 4  
15:38 66 M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
15:42 67 W Prm 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
15:46 68 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:50       Race: 2  
15:54       Race: 3  
15:58       Race: 4  
16:02       Race: 5  
  69 M Prm 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
16:06 70 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
16:10       Race: 2  
16:14       Race: 3  
16:18       Race: 4  
16:22       Race: 5  
16:26       Race: 6  
16:30 71 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
16:34       Race: 2  
16:38       Race: 3  
16:42       Race: 4  
16:46 72 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated
16:50       Race: 2  
16:54       Race: 3  
16:58       Race: 4  
17:02       Race: 5  
17:06 73 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
  74 W Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
17:07 73 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
17:10 75 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
17:14       Race: 2  
17:18 69 M Prm 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
  76 M Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
17:21       Race: 1 All->Final

Sunday, 26th January 2014

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
07:25 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
07:35       Race: A  
07:40 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: A  
07:45 3 W Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
07:50 3A M Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
07:55       Race: A  
08:00 4 W Snr 1X
final
Race: A  
08:05 5 B U15 2X
final
Race: B  
08:10       Race: A  
08:15 6 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
08:20       Race: A  
08:25 7 W Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
08:30       Race: A  
08:35 8 B U18 2-
final
Race: A  
08:40 9 M Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
08:45 10 G U18 2X
final
Race: A  
08:50 11 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
08:55       Race: A  
09:00 12 M Snr 1X
final
Race: A  
09:05 13 W Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
09:10 14 M Prm 2-
final
Race: B  
09:15       Race: A  
09:20 15 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
09:25 16 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
09:30       Race: A  
09:35 17 G U15 4+
final
Race: A  
09:40 18 M Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
09:45       Race: A  
09:50 19 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
09:55 20 G U18 2-
final
Race: A  
10:00 21 W Snr 4-
final
Race: A  
10:05 21A W Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
10:10       Race: A  
10:15 22 B U16 4+
final
Race: B  
10:20       Race: A  
10:25 23 M Snr 4-
final
Race: A  
10:30 24 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
10:35 25 W Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
10:40       Race: A  
10:45 26 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
10:50       Race: A  
10:55 27 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
11:00       Race: A  
11:05 28 B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
11:10 28a B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
11:15 29 W Prm 1X
final
Race: B  
11:20       Race: A  
11:25 30 M Prm 1X
final
Race: B  
11:30       Race: A  
11:35 31 B U18 4+
final
Race: A  
11:40 32 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
11:45 33 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
11:50       Race: A  
11:55 34 M Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
12:00       Race: A  
12:05 77 Opn 1X (P)
final
  Race: A  
12:10 35 B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
12:15       Race: A  
12:20 36 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
12:25 37 G U18 1X
final
Race: A  
12:30 38 W Snr 4X-
final
Race: A  
12:35 39 B U18 1X
final
Race: A  
12:40 40 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
12:45 41 G U15 2X
final
Race: B  
12:50       Race: A  
12:55 42 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
13:00       Race: A  
13:05 43 M Snr 4X-
final
Race: A  
13:10 44 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
13:20 46 M Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
13:25 47 B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
13:30 48 G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
13:35 49 W Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
13:40 50 B U18 2X
final
Race: B  
13:45       Race: A  
13:50 51 W Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
13:55 52 M Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
14:00 53 G U15 8+
final
Race: A  
14:05 53a G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
14:10 54 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
14:15 55 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
14:20 56 M Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
14:25 57 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
14:30 58 W Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
14:35 59 W Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
14:40 60 B U15 4+
final
Race: A  
14:45 61 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
14:50       Race: A  
14:55 62 W Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
15:00 63 M Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
15:05 64 W Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
15:10 65 B U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
15:15 66 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
15:20 67 W Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  
15:25 68 M Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
15:30 45 W Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
15:35 70 G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
15:40       Race: A  
15:45 71 W Clb 1X
final
Race: A  
15:50 72 M Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
15:55       Race: A  
16:00 73 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
  74 W Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
16:05 75 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
16:10 69 M Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  
  76 M Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.