Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2015 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 12th December 2015
Race C @ 08:09: Event 3, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
Race L @ 08:44: Event 8, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Race M @ 08:48: Event 8, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Race R @ 09:08: Event 10, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
Race U @ 09:20: Event 13, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
Race B @ 09:48: Event 49, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
Race I @ 10:16: Event 22, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
Race M @ 10:32: Event 23, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
Race N @ 10:36: Event 23, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Dave MacKintosh
|
Race T @ 11:00: Event 27, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
Race Z @ 11:24: Event 31, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
Race F @ 11:48: Event 36, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
Race K @ 12:08: Event 38, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Kelsey Stubbs (stroke), Pearl Burrell, Georgia Lawson, Sophie Lancaster, Lucy Youngquest, Paris Vlaanderen, Antonia Shaw, Kate Mohi + Sarah Forster (cox)
Coached by: Dave MacKintosh
|
Race L @ 12:12: Event 38, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Leah Harvey (stroke), Briana Herbert, Emma Jacobs, Imke Kitchin, Grace Petersen, Ella Daly, Carys McCrory, Christina Rice + Brooklyn Bayly (cox)
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
Race T @ 12:44: Event 45, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
Race A @ 13:12: Event 53, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
Race D @ 13:24: Event 55, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
Race J @ 13:48: Event 58, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
Race S @ 14:24: Event 62, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
Race V @ 14:36: Event 62, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
Race X @ 14:44: Event 63, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
Race Y @ 14:48: Event 63, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Dave MacKintosh
|
Race A @ 14:56: Event 63, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
Race C @ 15:04: Event 64, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Maddi Sheridan (stroke), Francesca Arlidge, Karleigh Daly, Erin Henare-Murton, Lisa McIvor, Kate York, Brooke Davies, Kirsten Vanderpeet + Miriam Stone (cox)
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
Race F @ 15:16: Event 65, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
Race I @ 15:28: Event 66, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Henry Nash (stroke), Jack Stone, Matthew Rennie, Angus Lindsay, Duncan McCrory, Alistair Wilson, John Black, Tristan Gregory-Hunt + Toby Aspden (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
Race K @ 15:37: Event 67a, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
Race R @ 16:04: Event 71, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
Race S @ 16:08: Event 71, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
Race X @ 16:28: Event 72, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
Race E @ 16:56: Event 67, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
Race F @ 17:00: Event 76, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Henry Nash (stroke), Jack Stone, Angus Lindsay, Michael Vanderpeet, Matthew Rennie, Alistair Wilson, Stephen Vanderpeet, Tristan Gregory-Hunt + Connor Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
Race J @ 17:16: Event 78, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Morgan Davies (stroke), Duncan MacErlich, John Black, Jarrod Hart, Jackson Campbell, Izzac Andrews, Joe Perry, Adam Tostevin + Toby Aspden (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social