Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2015 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 11th December 2015
Race F @ 11:20: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sophie Wilson
|
Race G @ 11:24: Event 2, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sophie Wilson
|
Race L @ 11:44: Event 7, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang & Antonia Gerlach
|
Race N @ 11:52: Event 7, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang & Antonia Gerlach
|
Race O @ 11:56: Event 7, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang & Antonia Gerlach
|
Race Q @ 12:08: Event 9, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Ben Hammond
|
Race R @ 12:12: Event 9, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
Race S @ 12:16: Event 9, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Hamish Ramsay
|
Race W @ 12:32: Event 11, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sophie Wilson
|
Race B @ 12:52: Event 12, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Tom Barker
|
Race C @ 12:56: Event 12, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Tom Barker
|
Race D @ 13:00: Event 16, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Tom Mills (stroke), Ollie Strang, Matt Kelly, Ethan Blight, Joshua Grant, Finn Harris, Richard Bluck, Sam Morrow + Samuel Ingleton (cox)
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Ben Hammond
|
Race L @ 13:32: Event 18, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang & Antonia Gerlach
|
Race M @ 13:36: Event 18, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang & Antonia Gerlach
|
Race S @ 14:04: Event 21, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sophie Wilson
|
Race U @ 14:12: Event 24, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Tom Barker
|
Race V @ 14:16: Event 24, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Tom Barker
|
Race Y @ 14:28: Event 26, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Abigail Pool (stroke), Lucy Farnsworth, Emily Swiatek, Lucy Wilson, Lauren Oliver, Grace Payn, Zara Iqbal, Grace Barry + Georgia Evans (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Mike Harrison
|
Race L @ 15:20: Event 30, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Ben Franich (stroke), Geoffrey Chang, Cameron Church, Josh Pearce, Bronson Gleye, Tristan Robinson, Richard Smith, Zaine Adamson + Thom Pettit (cox)
Coached by: Chris Goudie
|
Race N @ 15:32: Event 33, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Hamish Ramsay
|
Race T @ 15:56: Event 35, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Mike Harrison
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 12th December 2015
Race U @ 09:20: Event 13, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry
|
Race C @ 09:52: Event 49, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Ben Hammond
|
Race D @ 09:56: Event 49, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Hamish Ramsay
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
Race W @ 11:12: Event 50, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Mike Harrison
|
Race K @ 12:08: Event 38, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Stella Cressey (stroke), Paige Badish, Jenna Goebel, Brooklyn Cross, Francesca Heenan, Lucy Frazer, Sophie Ardern, Rose Arymowicz + Sophia Chiang (cox)
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang & Antonia Gerlach
|
Race M @ 12:16: Event 52, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Hamish Ramsay
|
Race R @ 12:36: Event 42, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Ben Franich (stroke), Bronson Gleye, Cameron Church, Dylan Bartholomew, Lachie Harvey, Josh Pearce, Nikki Christian, Tristan Robinson + Thom Pettit (cox)
Coached by: Chris Goudie
|
Race W @ 12:56: Event 54, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Zara Iqbal (stroke), Alex Hynds, Stella Cressey, Emily Lott, Sophie Ardern, Paige Badish, Jessica Bird, Emma Sampson + Sophia Chiang (cox)
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang & Antonia Gerlach
|
Race F @ 13:32: Event 56, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Sam Russell (stroke), George Beggs, Harry Church, Adam Ford, Matt Graham-Williams, Dominic Powell, Craig Ford, Sam Barry + Alex Johnston (cox)
Coached by: Tom Barker
|
Race N @ 14:04: Event 61, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie
|
Race P @ 14:12: Event 61, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie
|
Race Q @ 14:16: Event 62, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sophie Wilson
|
Race T @ 14:28: Event 62, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Race D @ 15:08: Event 65, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Ben Hammond
|
Race M @ 15:44: Event 68, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie
|
Race P @ 15:56: Event 70, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Emma King (stroke), Stella Cressey, Emily Lott, Brooklyn Cross, Emma Sampson, Francesca Heenan, Paige Badish, Jessica Bird + Sophia Chiang (cox)
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang & Antonia Gerlach
|
Race B @ 16:44: Event 73, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry
|
Race H @ 17:08: Event 77, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Claire Hofman (stroke), Katherine Chang, Olivia Hofer, Rhiannon Koni-Webb, Ruby Houghton, Lucy Farnsworth, Emily Swiatek, Georgia Pettengell + Chava Arymowicz (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sophie Wilson
|
Race I @ 17:12: Event 78, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Joshua Grant (stroke), Oliver Rhodes, Harry Ramakers, Angus Wilson, Ethan Blight, Nicholas Lyon-Ramsdale, Kieran Blockley, Matt Kelly + Samuel Ingleton (cox)
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Hamish Ramsay
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 13th December 2015
Race C @ 08:08: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sophie Wilson
|
Race M @ 08:48: Event 9, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
Race R @ 09:08: Event 12, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Tom Barker
|
Race Z @ 09:40: Event 16, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Tom Mills (stroke), Ollie Strang, Matt Kelly, Ethan Blight, Joshua Grant, Finn Harris, Richard Bluck, Sam Morrow + Samuel Ingleton (cox)
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Ben Hammond
|
Race K @ 10:24: Event 24, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Tom Barker
|
Race N @ 10:36: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Abigail Pool (stroke), Lucy Farnsworth, Emily Swiatek, Lucy Wilson, Lauren Oliver, Grace Payn, Zara Iqbal, Grace Barry + Georgia Evans (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Mike Harrison
|
Race A @ 13:12: Event 49, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Ben Hammond
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Hamish Ramsay
|
Race B @ 13:16: Event 50, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Mike Harrison
|
Race C @ 13:20: Event 52, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Hamish Ramsay
|
Race F @ 13:32: Event 54, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Zara Iqbal (stroke), Alex Hynds, Stella Cressey, Emily Lott, Sophie Ardern, Paige Badish, Jessica Bird, Emma Sampson + Sophia Chiang (cox)
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang & Antonia Gerlach
|
Race O @ 14:08: Event 61, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie
|
Race R @ 14:22: Event 62, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sophie Wilson
|
Race W @ 14:40: Event 65, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Ben Hammond
|
Race C @ 15:04: Event 70, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Emma King (stroke), Stella Cressey, Emily Lott, Brooklyn Cross, Emma Sampson, Francesca Heenan, Paige Badish, Jessica Bird + Sophia Chiang (cox)
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang & Antonia Gerlach
|
Race I @ 15:28: Event 73, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry
|
Race N @ 15:48: Event 77, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Claire Hofman (stroke), Katherine Chang, Olivia Hofer, Rhiannon Koni-Webb, Ruby Houghton, Lucy Farnsworth, Emily Swiatek, Georgia Pettengell + Chava Arymowicz (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sophie Wilson
|
Race O @ 15:52: Event 78, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Joshua Grant (stroke), Oliver Rhodes, Harry Ramakers, Angus Wilson, Ethan Blight, Nicholas Lyon-Ramsdale, Kieran Blockley, Matt Kelly + Samuel Ingleton (cox)
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Hamish Ramsay
|
Social