Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2015 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 11th December 2015
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 12th December 2015
Race A @ 08:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Beattie & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Tessa White-Parsons (stroke), Catherine Layburn, Alexandra Murden, Amber Gorrie + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coached by: Rebecca Beattie & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Alie Henderson-Corporaal (stroke), Louise Ford, Rosemary van der Velden, Cassidy Wenmoth + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race B @ 08:04: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Beattie & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Samantha Beveridge (stroke), Maya Williams, Jennifer Acton-Phillips, Anna Thomson + Charlotte Waghorn (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Race C @ 08:09: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Andrew Wakelin
|
|
Entity
UQB*
UQB*
non-NZ |
Crew
#4
UQB*
Demi Pressler-McHugh (stroke), Emma Pressler-McHugh, Maria Markovich, Robyn Knowles + Francesca MacGregor (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Craig Smith
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 13th December 2015
Race D @ 08:12: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Alie Henderson-Corporaal (stroke), Louise Ford, Rosemary van der Velden, Cassidy Wenmoth + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Beattie & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Samantha Beveridge (stroke), Maya Williams, Jennifer Acton-Phillips, Anna Thomson + Charlotte Waghorn (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Social