Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2015 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 11th December 2015
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 12th December 2015
Race J @ 10:20: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Tauhi Lopeti
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Tauhi Lopeti
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Nick Hanna
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Michaela Foggin (stroke), Jordana Bliggenstorfer, Summer Henry, Kenna Richmond + George Fowler (cox)
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Breanna Hawthorne
|
Race K @ 10:24: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
WKOC
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Elyse Rothery
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Shane Page
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Race L @ 10:28: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Vanessa McCormack (stroke), Laura-Meg McGlone, Bernadette Fischer, Valerie Chan + Charlotte Waghorn (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: GLDW
|
Race M @ 10:32: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#3
QMAR
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: GLDW
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Sasha Humberstone (stroke), Caitlyn Wardell, Saffron Hann, Grace Fifita + Sandalika Illangamudalige (cox)
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Elyse Rothery
|
Race N @ 10:36: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Will Maling & Jacob Merwood
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Dave MacKintosh
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Lisa Green (stroke), Kelly Burrowes, Wallis Grout-Brown, Annie Williamson + Nierensche Perese-Kuil (cox)
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Aspen Whalen
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 13th December 2015
Race I @ 10:16: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Shane Page
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Tauhi Lopeti
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Nick Hanna
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: GLDW
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
Race J @ 10:20: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Elyse Rothery
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Aspen Whalen
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Vanessa McCormack (stroke), Laura-Meg McGlone, Bernadette Fischer, Valerie Chan + Charlotte Waghorn (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
Social