Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2015 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 11th December 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Q | 12:08 | 9 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 12:48 | 12 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 12:52 | 1,2->A Final; | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 13:00 | 16 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 13:44 | 20 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 13:48 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 14:12 | 24 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 14:16 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
L | 15:20 | 30 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 15:24 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 15:32 | 33 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 |
Saturday, 12th December 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 08:20 | 1,2->A Final; | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 08:24 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
N | 08:52 | 44 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 08:56 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 09:00 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 09:56 | 49 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
R | 12:36 | 42 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 13:28 | 56 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 13:32 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 14:04 | 61 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 15:40 | 68 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 15:48 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 16:52 | 74 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 17:16 | 78 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 13th December 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 08:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
M | 08:48 | 9 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 09:12 | 12 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 10:00 | 20 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 10:28 | 24 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 11:12 | 30 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 11:40 | 33 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 12:36 | 42 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 12:44 | 44 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
U | 12:48 | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 13:12 | 49 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 13:40 | 56 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 14:08 | 61 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 14:56 | 68 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 15:32 | 74 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 15:52 | 78 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social