Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2015 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 11th December 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 11:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 11:08 | 1->A Final + 3F2 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 11:32 | 6 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 11:36 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 11:48 | 7 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 11:52 | 1->A Final + 3F2 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 12:12 | 9 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 12:16 | 1,2->A Final; | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
T | 12:20 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
A | 12:48 | 12 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 12:52 | 1,2->A Final; | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
C | 12:56 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
D | 13:00 | 16 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 13:12 | 17 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 13:48 | 20 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 14:12 | 24 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 14:16 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
W | 14:20 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
D | 14:48 | 28 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
J | 15:12 | 29 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
L | 15:20 | 30 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 15:36 | 33 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 15:40 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
V | 16:04 | 35 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Y | 16:16 | 37 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 16:48 | 41 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 16:56 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 12th December 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 08:16 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 08:20 | 1,2->A Final; | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
N | 08:52 | 44 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 08:56 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 09:52 | 49 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 09:56 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
M | 10:32 | 23 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
N | 10:36 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
R | 10:52 | 27 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 11:48 | 36 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 12:12 | 38 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
M | 12:16 | 52 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 12:36 | 42 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 12:44 | 45 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 12:52 | 54 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 13:28 | 56 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 14:12 | 61 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Q | 14:16 | 62 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 15:16 | 65 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
H | 15:24 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
I | 15:28 | 66 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 15:48 | 68 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Q | 16:00 | 71 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 16:40 | 73 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 16:52 | 74 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 13th December 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 08:12 | 3 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 08:28 | 6 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 08:48 | 9 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 08:52 | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 09:08 | 12 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 09:12 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Z | 09:40 | 16 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 09:48 | 17 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 10:24 | 24 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 10:28 | Race: A | |||||||||||
V | 11:08 | 29 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 11:40 | 33 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 11:52 | 35 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 12:00 | 36 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 12:04 | 37 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
U | 12:48 | 44 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 12:52 | 45 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 13:12 | 49 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 14:24 | 62 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 14:44 | 65 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 15:28 | 73 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 15:32 | 74 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A |
Social