Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2015 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 11th December 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 11:20 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 11:24 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 11:28 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
L | 11:44 | 7 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 11:48 | 1->A Final + 3F2 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 13:08 | 17 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 13:16 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 13:20 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
L | 13:32 | 18 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 13:36 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Y | 14:28 | 26 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 14:56 | 29 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 15:44 | 34 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 16:08 | 35 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 |
Saturday, 12th December 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 08:09 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 08:36 | 8 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 09:16 | 46 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 10:28 | 23 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
W | 11:12 | 50 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 11:16 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 12:04 | 38 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 12:56 | 54 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 13:44 | 58 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 14:16 | 62 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 14:28 | 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3; R3->FC+3F4;R4->FD+4F5 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
X | 14:44 | 63 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 14:48 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 14:52 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
A | 14:56 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Q | 16:00 | 71 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 16:12 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
X | 16:28 | 72 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 13th December 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 08:12 | 3 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 08:36 | 7 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 09:44 | 17 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 10:20 | 23 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 11:04 | 29 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 11:08 | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 11:44 | 34 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 12:12 | 38 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 12:56 | 46 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 14:12 | 62 | G U17 2X final | Race: D | |||||||||
T | 14:28 | 63 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
U | 14:32 | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 15:17 | 71 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 15:20 | 72 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A |
Social