Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Cambridge Town Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Tom Stannard & Josh Wedlake
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Simon Koller
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Craig Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: WTLB
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
Coached by: Bart Verleye
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Condy
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Seri Jackman (stroke), Jayden Janse Van Rensburg, Quinlan Cunningham, Blair Patterson + Andy Sieng (cox)
Coached by: Allan Vester & Trish Fenton
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Simon Koller
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Craig Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
||||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer & Josh Williams
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Louis Lambert & Louis Agnew
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Rory Accorsi & Callum Ross
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Cole Baker-Smith (stroke), Harrison Elliott, William Harris, Nicholas Johnson + Alexander Coster (cox)
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & James Cockram
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Daniel Williamson (stroke), Christopher McGrath, Jaden Peterson, Samuel Turley + Matthew Darby (cox)
Coached by: Raechel Cummins
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Jason Theobald
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Tom Stannard & Josh Wedlake
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: WTLB
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Seri Jackman (stroke), Jayden Janse Van Rensburg, Quinlan Cunningham, Blair Patterson + Andy Sieng (cox)
Coached by: Allan Vester & Trish Fenton
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tony Upchurch
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
Coached by: Bart Verleye
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Condy
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns & Louis Agnew
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Tom Stannard & Josh Wedlake
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
Social