Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 16th December 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 10:28 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 10:32 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 10:37 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
O | 11:04 | 7 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 11:08 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Q | 11:12 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
R | 11:16 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
Z | 11:57 | 11 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
A | 12:01 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
O | 12:58 | 19 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 13:10 | 20 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 13:14 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | 13:23 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
W | 13:39 | 24 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 13:43 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 14:03 | 28 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 14:07 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 15:19 | 36 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 15:23 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 15:31 | 37 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 16:11 | 41 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 16:15 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
X | 17:24 | 49 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 17:28 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th December 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:34 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 07:58 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
J | 08:08 | 5 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 08:30 | 86 | W Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 08:34 | 10 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 08:38 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | 08:46 | 55 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 08:50 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 08:58 | 13 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 09:54 | 21 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 10:02 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
P | 10:20 | 85 | M Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 10:28 | 25 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 10:50 | 29 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 10:54 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | 11:02 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
A | 11:06 | 59 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 11:10 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | 11:50 | 38 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
N | 11:58 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
P | 12:06 | 40 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 12:10 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 13:02 | 63 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 13:10 | 53 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 13:22 | 58 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 13:26 | 60 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 14:32 | 68 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 14:36 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 14:44 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
E | 14:50 | 69 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 15:14 | 71 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 16:40 | 78 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 16:48 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
I | 16:52 | 79 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 17:00 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
L | 17:04 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
R | 17:28 | 83 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 17:32 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 18th December 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:57 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 08:01 | 3 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 08:05 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
G | 08:15 | 5 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 08:41 | 85 | M Mst 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 08:53 | 10 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 09:01 | 11 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 09:13 | 13 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 09:49 | 19 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
D | 09:58 | 20 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 10:02 | 21 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
G | 10:10 | 86 | W Mst 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 10:22 | 24 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 10:48 | 28 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 10:52 | 29 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
B | 11:50 | 36 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 12:19 | 40 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 13:12 | 49 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 13:24 | 53 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 13:36 | 55 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 13:52 | 59 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 13:56 | 60 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 14:12 | 63 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 14:44 | 68 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 14:48 | 69 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 15:00 | 71 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 15:48 | 78 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 16:10 | 83 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Social