Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 16th December 2016
Race B @ 12:06: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Germain Hellriegel-White (stroke), Stephen Stuart, Lewis Brown, Hasan Pathan + Leah Hollingworth (cox)
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Henry Morrow
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HKIC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
NSHC
Coached by: WTLB
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
|
Race C @ 12:10: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Megan Liddy
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Norman Sharpe & Chris Goudie
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSH*
Composite crew. Coached by: WTLB
|
Race D @ 12:14: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
Coached by: WTLB
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HKIC
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Norman Sharpe
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Hannah Hood
|
Race E @ 12:18: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Jack Shuttleworth & Josh Wedlake
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea & Jared Cummings
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea & Jared Cummings
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: WTLB
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns
|
Race F @ 12:22: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Megan Liddy
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#14
NSHC
Coached by: WTLB
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th December 2016
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 18th December 2016
Race S @ 09:05: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Germain Hellriegel-White (stroke), Stephen Stuart, Lewis Brown, Hasan Pathan + Leah Hollingworth (cox)
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Jack Shuttleworth & Josh Wedlake
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Henry Morrow
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
Coached by: WTLB
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker
|
Race T @ 09:09: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSH*
Composite crew. Coached by: WTLB
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Megan Liddy
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Megan Liddy
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Social