Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 16th December 2016
Race E @ 14:11: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Megan Liddy
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|
Entity
CMLC
CMLC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CMLC
Coached by: Peter Toon
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
|
Race F @ 14:15: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: WTLB
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTMC
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi & Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
|
Race G @ 14:19: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
Coached by: WTLB
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Micheal Tielemans
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Peter Abbot & David White
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Peter Abbot & David White
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
HAMC
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#3
GLDW
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
Race H @ 14:23: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi & Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
Race I @ 14:27: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Micheal Tielemans
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
Race J @ 14:31: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#3
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th December 2016
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 18th December 2016
Race S @ 11:00: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Micheal Tielemans
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
|
|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Micheal Tielemans
|
|
Entity
CMLC
CMLC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CMLC
Coached by: Peter Toon
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Race T @ 11:04: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
Coached by: WTLB
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi & Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
Social