Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 16th December 2016
Race N @ 11:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Sheldon Carr
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Dave Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour & Emily Caldwell
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Stella Hudson
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Mollie Nicol (stroke), Harriet Norris, Savannah Watson, Mila van der Wilt + Teneka Te Moananui (cox)
Coached by: Olivia Treacy & Bella Smolnicki
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Allen Loomb
|
Race O @ 11:04: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Steph Taylor
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Aaron Farr & Bradyn Watson
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HKIC
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jakob Scotts-Bahle & Dion Blackmore
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Raima Turner Abrahams & Deanna Capon
|
Race Q @ 11:12: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#34
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLGC
Harriet Leslie (stroke), Ashley Toovey, Sophie McKeogh, Phoebe Pottinger + Savannah Fowke-Short (cox)
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Aaron Farr & Bradyn Watson
|
Race R @ 11:16: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison & Ella Campbell
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Nikki Cryer
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Rebecca Green
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Rebecca Green
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Ramsay & Geoff Perry
|
Saturday, 17th December 2016
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 18th December 2016
Race I @ 08:23: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Nikki Cryer
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: BARA
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison & Ella Campbell
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Steph Taylor
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Mollie Nicol (stroke), Harriet Norris, Savannah Watson, Mila van der Wilt + Teneka Te Moananui (cox)
Coached by: Olivia Treacy & Bella Smolnicki
|
Race J @ 08:27: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Dave Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Aaron Farr & Bradyn Watson
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLGC
Harriet Leslie (stroke), Ashley Toovey, Sophie McKeogh, Phoebe Pottinger + Savannah Fowke-Short (cox)
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Rebecca Green
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
Social