Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 16th December 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 10:25 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
I | 10:32 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 11:00 | 7 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 11:04 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 11:08 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
V | 11:41 | 9 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
X | 11:49 | 11 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 11:57 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
M | 12:50 | 18 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 12:54 | 19 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 14:03 | 28 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 14:07 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 14:27 | 30 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
J | 14:31 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
O | 14:51 | 31 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
R | 15:07 | 35 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 15:11 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 15:19 | 36 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 15:35 | 37 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Z | 15:39 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
F | 16:03 | 39 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
O | 16:41 | 43 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
P | 16:44 | 46 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 16:48 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 16:56 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
C | 17:45 | 54 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 4 |
Saturday, 17th December 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 07:46 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 08:12 | 8 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 08:34 | 10 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 08:54 | 55 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
W | 09:02 | 15 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 10:12 | 23 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 10:16 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 10:24 | 25 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 10:36 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
W | 10:50 | 29 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 11:02 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Q | 12:10 | 40 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 12:58 | 63 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 13:10 | 53 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 13:38 | 66 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 14:40 | 68 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
D | 14:44 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
I | 15:06 | 70 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
K | 15:14 | 71 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 15:26 | 73 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 15:30 | 74 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 15:52 | 76 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 15:56 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | 16:16 | 77 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 16:56 | 79 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 17:00 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 3 |
Sunday, 18th December 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 08:27 | 7 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 08:57 | 11 | G U18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
R | 09:01 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
A | 09:45 | 18 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 10:28 | 25 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
L | 10:32 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
R | 10:56 | 29 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 11:00 | 30 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
U | 11:09 | 31 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
C | 11:54 | 37 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
N | 12:39 | 43 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 12:56 | 46 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 13:24 | 53 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 13:29 | 54 | B U17 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
C | 13:36 | 55 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 14:12 | 63 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 14:41 | 68 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
U | 14:56 | 70 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 15:00 | 71 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 15:08 | 73 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 15:28 | 76 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
H | 15:52 | 79 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social