Gender mixed
Class
School class
Club (ability) intermediate
Masters class
Boat and and
Seats

Friday, 16th December 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 10:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3
B 10:04       Race: 2  
C 10:08       Race: 3  
D 10:12       Race: 4  
E 10:16       Race: 5  
F 10:20       Race: 6  
G 10:25       Race: 7  
H 10:28 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
I 10:32       Race: 2  
J 10:37       Race: 3  
K 10:40 6 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
L 10:44       Race: 2  
M 10:48       Race: 3  
N 11:00 7 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
O 11:04       Race: 2  
P 11:08       Race: 3  
Q 11:12       Race: 4  
R 11:16       Race: 5  
S 11:29 9 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
T 11:33       Race: 2  
U 11:37       Race: 3  
V 11:41       Race: 4  
W 11:45 11 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
X 11:49       Race: 2  
Y 11:53       Race: 3  
Z 11:57       Race: 4  
A 12:01       Race: 5  
B 12:06       Race: 6  
B   12 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
C 12:10       Race: 2  
D 12:14       Race: 3  
E 12:18       Race: 4  
F 12:22       Race: 5  
G 12:26 14 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
H 12:30       Race: 2  
I 12:34       Race: 3  
J 12:38       Race: 4  
K 12:43       Race: 5  
L 12:46 18 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest
M 12:50       Race: 2  
N 12:54 19 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
O 12:58       Race: 2  
P 13:02       Race: 3  
Q 13:06       Race: 4  
R 13:10 20 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
S 13:14       Race: 2  
T 13:23       Race: 3  
U 13:31 22 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
V 13:35       Race: 2  
W 13:39 24 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
X 13:43       Race: 2  
Y 13:47 26 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Z 13:51       Race: 2  
A 13:55       Race: 3  
B 13:59       Race: 4  
C 14:03 28 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
D 14:07       Race: 2  
E 14:11 30 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final
F 14:15       Race: 2  
G 14:19       Race: 3  
H 14:23       Race: 4  
I 14:27       Race: 5  
J 14:31       Race: 6  
K 14:35 31 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
L 14:39       Race: 2  
M 14:43       Race: 3  
N 14:47       Race: 4  
O 14:51       Race: 5  
P 14:59 32 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Q 15:03       Race: 2  
R 15:07 35 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
S 15:11       Race: 2  
T 15:15       Race: 3  
U 15:19 36 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
V 15:23       Race: 2  
W 15:27 37 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
X 15:31       Race: 2  
Y 15:35       Race: 3  
Z 15:39       Race: 4  
A 15:44       Race: 5  
B 15:47 39 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
C 15:51       Race: 2  
D 15:55       Race: 3  
E 15:59       Race: 4  
F 16:03       Race: 5  
G 16:07 41 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
H 16:11       Race: 2  
I 16:15       Race: 3  
J 16:19       Race: 4  
K 16:24 43 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
L 16:27 41 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 5  
L 16:28 43 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 2  
M 16:32       Race: 3  
N 16:36       Race: 4  
O 16:41       Race: 5  
P 16:44 46 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Q 16:48       Race: 2  
R 16:56       Race: 3  
S 17:00       Race: 4  
T 17:06 47 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
U 17:10       Race: 2  
V 17:14       Race: 3  
W 17:19       Race: 4  
X 17:24 49 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Y 17:28       Race: 2  
Z 17:32 54 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
A 17:36       Race: 2  
B 17:40       Race: 3  
C 17:45       Race: 4  

Saturday, 17th December 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:30 3 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
B 07:34       Race: 2  
C 07:38 4 M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final
D 07:42       Race: 2  
E 07:46       Race: 3  
F 07:50       Race: 4  
G 07:54       Race: 5  
H 07:58       Race: 6  
I 08:04 5 W Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
J 08:08       Race: 2  
K 08:12 8 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
L 08:16       Race: 2  
M 08:20       Race: 3  
N 08:24       Race: 4  
O 08:30 86 W Mst 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
P 08:34 10 M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
Q 08:38       Race: 2  
R 08:42       Race: 3  
S 08:46 55 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
T 08:50       Race: 2  
U 08:54       Race: 3  
V 08:58 13 W Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
W 09:02 15 M Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
X 09:06       Race: 2  
Y 09:10 16 W Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Z 09:14       Race: 2  
A 09:18 17 M Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
B 09:22       Race: 2  
C 09:26       Race: 3  
D 09:30 57 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
E 09:34       Race: 2  
F 09:38       Race: 3  
G 09:42       Race: 4  
H 09:46       Race: 5  
I 09:50 21 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
J 09:54       Race: 2  
K 09:58       Race: 3  
L 10:02       Race: 4  
M 10:06       Race: 5  
N 10:12 23 M Clb 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
O 10:16       Race: 2  
P 10:20 85 M Mst 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Q 10:24 25 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
R 10:28       Race: 2  
S 10:32       Race: 3  
T 10:36       Race: 4  
U 10:40       Race: 5  
V 10:46 27 M Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
W 10:50 29 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
X 10:54       Race: 2  
Y 10:58       Race: 3  
Z 11:02       Race: 4  
A 11:06 59 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
B 11:10       Race: 2  
C 11:14 33 W Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final;
D 11:18       Race: 2  
E 11:22       Race: 3  
F 11:26       Race: 4  
G 11:30 34 M Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
H 11:34       Race: 2  
I 11:38       Race: 3  
J 11:42 38 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
K 11:46       Race: 2  
L 11:50       Race: 3  
M 11:54       Race: 4  
N 11:58       Race: 5  
O 12:02 40 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
P 12:06       Race: 2  
Q 12:10       Race: 3  
R 12:14 61 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
S 12:18       Race: 2  
T 12:22 42 W Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
U 12:26 44 W Clb 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
V 12:30       Race: 2  
W 12:34 45 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
X 12:38       Race: 2  
Y 12:42       Race: 3  
Z 12:46 48 M Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
A 12:50 50 W Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 12:54 51 W Snr 4-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
C   63 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
D 12:58       Race: 2  
E 13:02       Race: 3  
F 13:06 52 M Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
G 13:10 53 M Snr 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
H 13:14 58 W Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
I 13:18       Race: 2  
J 13:22       Race: 3  
K 13:26 60 M Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
L 13:30       Race: 2  
M 13:34 66 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
N 13:38       Race: 2  
O 13:42       Race: 3  
P 13:48 62 M Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Q 13:52       Race: 2  
R 13:56 64 W Clb 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 14:00 65 W Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
T 14:04       Race: 2  
U 14:08 67 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
V 14:12       Race: 2  
W 14:16       Race: 3  
X 14:20       Race: 4  
Y 14:24       Race: 5  
Z 14:28 68 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
A 14:32       Race: 2  
B 14:36       Race: 3  
C 14:40       Race: 4  
D 14:44       Race: 5  
E 14:50 69 W Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
F 14:54 70 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
G 14:58       Race: 2  
H 15:02       Race: 3  
I 15:06       Race: 4  
J 15:10 71 M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
K 15:14       Race: 2  
L 15:18 72 W Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
M 15:22 73 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest
N 15:26       Race: 2  
O 15:30 74 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
P 15:34       Race: 2  
Q 15:38       Race: 3  
R 15:42       Race: 4  
S 15:48 75 M Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
T 15:52 76 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final
U 15:56       Race: 2  
V 16:00       Race: 3  
W 16:04       Race: 4  
X 16:08       Race: 5  
Y 16:12       Race: 6  
Z 16:16 77 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
A 16:20       Race: 2  
B 16:24       Race: 3  
C 16:28       Race: 4  
D 16:32       Race: 5  
E 16:36 78 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
F 16:40       Race: 2  
G 16:44       Race: 3  
H 16:48       Race: 4  
I 16:52 79 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
J 16:56       Race: 2  
K 17:00       Race: 3  
L 17:04       Race: 4  
M 17:08       Race: 5  
N 17:12 80 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
O 17:16       Race: 2  
P 17:20 81 W Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
Q 17:24 75 M Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Q   82 M Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Q 17:28       Race: 1 All->Final
R   83 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
S 17:32       Race: 2  
T 17:36 81 W Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
T   84 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
T 17:40       Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
U         Race: 2  

Sunday, 18th December 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:49 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
B 07:53       Race: A  
C 07:57 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: A  
D 08:01 3 W Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
E 08:05 4 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
F 08:09       Race: A  
G 08:15 5 W Snr 1X
final
Race: A  
H 08:19 6 B U15 2X
final
Race: A  
I 08:23 7 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
J 08:27       Race: A  
K 08:31 8 W Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
L 08:35       Race: A  
M 08:41 85 M Mst 2X
final
Race: A  
N 08:45 9 B U18 2-
final
Race: B  
O 08:49       Race: A  
P 08:53 10 M Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
Q 08:57 11 G U18 2X
final
Race: B  
R 09:01       Race: A  
S 09:05 12 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
T 09:09       Race: A  
U 09:13 13 W Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
V 09:17 14 G U16 1X
final
Race: B  
W 09:21       Race: A  
X 09:25 15 M Snr 1X
final
Race: A  
09:30 16 W Prm 2-
final
Race: B  
Y 09:33       Race: A  
09:37 17 M Prm 2-
final
Race: B  
        Race: C - - CANCELLED - -
Z 09:41       Race: A  
A 09:45 18 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
B 09:49 19 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
C 09:53       Race: A  
D 09:58 20 G U15 4+
final
Race: A  
E 10:02 21 M Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
F 10:06       Race: A  
G 10:10 86 W Mst 2X
final
Race: A  
H 10:14 22 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
I 10:18 23 M Clb 2-
final
Race: A  
J 10:22 24 G U18 2-
final
Race: A  
K 10:28 25 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
L 10:32       Race: A  
M 10:36 26 B U16 4+
final
Race: B  
N 10:40       Race: A  
O 10:44 27 M Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
P 10:48 28 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
Q 10:52 29 W Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
R 10:56       Race: A  
S 11:00 30 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
T 11:04       Race: A  
U 11:09 31 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
V 11:14       Race: A  
W 11:18 32 B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
11:23 33 W Prm 1X
final
Race: C  
X 11:26       Race: B  
Y 11:30       Race: A  
11:34 34 M Prm 1X
final
Race: C  
11:38       Race: B  
Z 11:42       Race: A  
A 11:46 35 B U18 4+
final
Race: A  
B 11:50 36 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
C 11:54 37 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
D 11:58       Race: A  
E 12:02 38 M Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
F 12:06       Race: A  
G 12:10 39 B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
H 12:15       Race: A  
I 12:19 40 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
J 12:23 41 G U18 1X
final
Race: B  
K 12:27       Race: A  
L 12:31 42 W Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
M 12:35 43 B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
N 12:39       Race: A  
O 12:43 44 W Clb 2-
final
Race: A  
P 12:47 45 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
Q 12:51 46 G U15 2X
final
Race: B  
R 12:56       Race: A  
S 13:01 47 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
T 13:04       Race: A  
U 13:08 48 M Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
V 13:12 49 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
X   51 W Snr 4-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
W 13:16 50 W Opn 4-
final
Race: A  
Y 13:20 52 M Opn 4-
final
Race: A  
Z 13:24 53 M Snr 4-
final
Race: A  
A 13:29 54 B U17 4+
final
Race: B  
B 13:32       Race: A  
C 13:36 55 G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
D 13:40 57 B U18 2X
final
Race: B  
E 13:44       Race: A  
F 13:48 58 W Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
G 13:52 59 G U15 8+
final
Race: A  
H 13:56 60 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
I 14:00 61 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
14:04 62 M Prm 2X
final
Race: B  
J 14:08       Race: A  
K 14:12 63 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
L 14:16 64 W Clb 8X+
final
Race: A  
14:20 65 W Prm 2X
final
Race: B  
M 14:24       Race: A  
N 14:28 66 B U15 4+
final
Race: A  
O 14:32 67 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
P 14:36       Race: A  
Q 14:41 68 W Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
R 14:44       Race: A  
S 14:48 69 W Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
T 14:53 70 B U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
U 14:56       Race: A  
V 15:00 71 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
W 15:04 72 W Opn 4X-
final
Race: A  
X 15:08 73 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
Y 15:16 74 M Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
Z 15:20       Race: A  
A 15:24 75 M Opn 4X-
final
Race: A  
B 15:28 76 G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
C 15:32       Race: A  
D 15:36 77 B U16 1X
final
Race: B  
E 15:40       Race: A  
F 15:45 78 W Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
G 15:48       Race: A  
H 15:52 79 M Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
I 15:58       Race: A  
J 16:02 80 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
K   81 W Opn 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
L 16:06 75 M Opn 4X-
final
Race: A  
L   82 M Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
M 16:10 83 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
N 16:14 81 W Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
N   84 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.