Race schedule: Christmas Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2016 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 16th December 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:00 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3 | |
B | 10:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 10:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 10:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 10:16 | Race: 5 | ||||
F | 10:20 | Race: 6 | ||||
G | 10:25 | Race: 7 | ||||
H | 10:28 | 2 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
I | 10:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 10:37 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 10:40 | 6 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
L | 10:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 10:48 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 11:00 | 7 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
O | 11:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 11:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 11:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 11:16 | Race: 5 | ||||
S | 11:29 | 9 | B U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
T | 11:33 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 11:37 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 11:41 | Race: 4 | ||||
W | 11:45 | 11 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
X | 11:49 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 11:53 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 11:57 | Race: 4 | ||||
A | 12:01 | Race: 5 | ||||
B | 12:06 | Race: 6 | ||||
B | 12 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | ||
C | 12:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 12:14 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 12:18 | Race: 4 | ||||
F | 12:22 | Race: 5 | ||||
G | 12:26 | 14 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
H | 12:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 12:34 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 12:38 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 12:43 | Race: 5 | ||||
L | 12:46 | 18 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
M | 12:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 12:54 | 19 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
O | 12:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 13:02 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 13:06 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 13:10 | 20 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
S | 13:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 13:23 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 13:31 | 22 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
V | 13:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 13:39 | 24 | G U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
X | 13:43 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 13:47 | 26 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
Z | 13:51 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 13:55 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 13:59 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 14:03 | 28 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
D | 14:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 14:11 | 30 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final | |
F | 14:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 14:19 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 14:23 | Race: 4 | ||||
I | 14:27 | Race: 5 | ||||
J | 14:31 | Race: 6 | ||||
K | 14:35 | 31 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
L | 14:39 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 14:43 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 14:47 | Race: 4 | ||||
O | 14:51 | Race: 5 | ||||
P | 14:59 | 32 | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Q | 15:03 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 15:07 | 35 | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
S | 15:11 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 15:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 15:19 | 36 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
V | 15:23 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 15:27 | 37 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
X | 15:31 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 15:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 15:39 | Race: 4 | ||||
A | 15:44 | Race: 5 | ||||
B | 15:47 | 39 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
C | 15:51 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 15:55 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 15:59 | Race: 4 | ||||
F | 16:03 | Race: 5 | ||||
G | 16:07 | 41 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
H | 16:11 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 16:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 16:19 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 16:24 | 43 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
L | 16:27 | 41 | G U18 1X | Race: 5 | ||
L | 16:28 | 43 | B U18 1X | Race: 2 | ||
M | 16:32 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 16:36 | Race: 4 | ||||
O | 16:41 | Race: 5 | ||||
P | 16:44 | 46 | G U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
Q | 16:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 16:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 17:00 | Race: 4 | ||||
T | 17:06 | 47 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
U | 17:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 17:14 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 17:19 | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 17:24 | 49 | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Y | 17:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 17:32 | 54 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
A | 17:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 17:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 17:45 | Race: 4 |
Social