Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 29th January 2016
Race A @ 12:22: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Jacqui Van Dam
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: C. Watson
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: WTLB
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Tom Barker
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
|
Race B @ 12:26: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: HLCR
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Jack Stevens
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
Coached by: WTLB
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
Race C @ 12:30: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Jack Stevens
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
HAMB
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Matthew Cranefield, Cameron Mailer + Jakeb Stent (cox)
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Michael Power
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Tom Barker
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Race D @ 12:34: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Melanie Schroeder & Jonathon Ross
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Brendan Douglas (stroke), Angus Hunter, Kaya Henderson-Corporaal, Ju Yung Shin + Obie Dre Buchanan (cox)
Coached by: Fiona Bassett
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
AKLC
Coached by: C. Watson
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Christopher McGrath (stroke), Reuben Corlett, Sebastian Osses-Purin, Jackson Chadfield + George Fowler (cox)
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
Race E @ 12:38: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodie Haskell
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Jacqui Van Dam
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Craig Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
Coached by: C. Watson
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 30th January 2016
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 31st January 2016
Race R @ 09:12: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Jack Stevens
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Tom Barker
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodie Haskell
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
Coached by: WTLB
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Melanie Schroeder & Jonathon Ross
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
Race S @ 09:16: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: WTLB
|
|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
HAMB
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Matthew Cranefield, Cameron Mailer + Jakeb Stent (cox)
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: C. Watson
|
Social