Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Cambridge Town Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Robbie Bentley & Jacqui Van Dam
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Bella Smolnicki (stroke), Olivia Treacy, Saskia van der Wilt, Molly Nicholson + Sofia Udovenko (cox)
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Sophie Wickens (stroke), Olivia Hausmann, Ruby Leverington, Annabelle Skinner-Evers + Isabella Warner (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Bella Smolnicki (stroke), Olivia Treacy, Saskia van der Wilt, Molly Nicholson + Sofia Udovenko (cox)
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Faith Redpath (stroke), Amy Hunter, Latiesha Nathan, Mia Cunningham South + Francesca MacGregor (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Florian Schad
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Robbie Bentley & Jacqui Van Dam
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
Olivia Couillault (stroke), Claudia Lamberton, Eleanor Griffiths, Rhianna Waller + Valentina Rosenbaum Raynish (cox)
Coached by: DIOC
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Sophie Wickens (stroke), Olivia Hausmann, Ruby Leverington, Annabelle Skinner-Evers + Isabella Warner (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Kate Littlejohn (stroke), Olivia Warlow, Georgia Dobbe, Blaire Fullerton-Smith + Victoria Chanwai (cox)
Coached by: Andy Hadcroft & Sophie Camens
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Sydney Johnson (stroke), Katelyn Fitzgerald, Renee Grace, Chelsea Sherry-Tau + Katelyn Williamson (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Grace Donald
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
Social