Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 5th March 2016
Race U @ 08:50: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Anna Cullum & Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
Race V @ 08:54: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Anna Cullum & Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
Race W @ 08:58: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
|
Race X @ 09:02: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 6th March 2016
Race Y @ 10:40: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Anna Cullum & Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race Z @ 10:44: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
Social