Day sheets: Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Junior Regatta.
Saturday, 5th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 07:34 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 07:38 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 07:42 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
E | 07:46 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 07:50 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 07:54 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
H | 07:58 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:02 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 08:06 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 08:10 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
L | 08:14 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
M | 08:18 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 08:22 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 08:26 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
P | 08:30 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Q | 08:34 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
R | 08:38 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 08:42 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 08:46 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
U | 08:50 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 08:54 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 08:58 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
X | 09:02 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Y | 09:06 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 09:10 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 09:14 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
B | 09:18 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
C | 09:22 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 09:26 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 09:30 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
F | 09:34 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
G | 09:38 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
H | 09:42 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 09:46 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 09:50 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 09:54 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
L | 09:58 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 10:02 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 10:06 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 10:10 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 10:14 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Q | 10:18 | 13 | B L18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 10:22 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 10:26 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 10:30 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 10:34 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 10:38 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
W | 10:42 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 10:46 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 10:50 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 10:54 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 10:58 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 11:02 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 11:06 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 11:10 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
E | 11:14 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 11:18 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 11:22 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 11:26 | 20 | G L18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 11:30 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 11:34 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 11:38 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
L | 11:42 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
M | 11:46 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
N | 11:50 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
O | 11:54 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 11:58 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 12:02 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
R | 12:06 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
S | 12:10 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
T | 12:14 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
U | 12:18 | 23 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 12:22 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 12:26 | 24 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 12:30 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 12:34 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Z | 12:38 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
A | 12:42 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
B | 12:46 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 12:50 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 12:54 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 12:58 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 13:02 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 13:06 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
H | 13:10 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 13:14 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 13:18 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 13:22 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
L | 13:26 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 13:30 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 13:34 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
O | 13:38 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
P | 13:42 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 13:46 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 13:50 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
S | 13:54 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
T | 13:58 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 14:02 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 14:06 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
W | 14:10 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
X | 14:14 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
Y | 14:18 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 14:22 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 14:26 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
B | 14:30 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
C | 14:34 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
D | 14:38 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 14:42 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 14:46 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 14:50 | 35 | G L18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 14:54 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 14:58 | 36 | B L18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 15:02 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 15:06 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
L | 15:10 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
M | 15:14 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 15:18 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 15:22 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 15:26 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 15:30 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 15:34 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 15:38 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 15:42 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 15:46 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 15:50 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
W | 15:54 | 41 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 15:58 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 16:02 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 16:06 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 16:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
B | 16:14 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 16:18 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 16:22 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 16:26 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
F | 16:30 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
G | 16:34 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 16:38 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 16:42 | 45 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 16:46 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 16:50 | 46 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 16:54 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 16:58 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
N | 17:02 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
O | 17:06 | 47 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 17:10 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 6th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 48 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:34 | 1->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 08:38 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 08:42 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
E | 08:46 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
F | 08:50 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
G | 08:54 | 49 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 08:58 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 09:02 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
J | 09:06 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
K | 09:10 | 50 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 09:14 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 09:18 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 09:22 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 10:00 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 10:04 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 10:08 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 10:12 | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 10:16 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 10:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 10:24 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 10:28 | Race: A | |||||||||||
W | 10:32 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 10:36 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Y | 10:40 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 10:44 | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 10:48 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 10:52 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 10:56 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 11:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 11:04 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 11:08 | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 11:12 | 10 | G N18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 11:16 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 11:20 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 11:24 | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 11:28 | 13 | B L18 4+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
L | 11:32 | Race: A | |||||||||||
M | 11:36 | 14 | G U15 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 11:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 11:44 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 11:48 | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 11:52 | 16 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | Race: B | ||||||||||||
S | 11:56 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 12:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 12:04 | 18 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 12:08 | 19 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 12:12 | 20 | G L18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 12:16 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Y | 12:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Z | 12:24 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
A | 12:28 | Race: A | |||||||||||
B | 12:32 | 23 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 12:36 | 24 | G N18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 12:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 12:44 | 25 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | Race: B | ||||||||||||
G | 12:48 | 26 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 12:52 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
I | 12:56 | Race: A | |||||||||||
J | 13:00 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 13:04 | Race: A | |||||||||||
L | 13:08 | 29 | G U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 13:12 | Race: A | |||||||||||
N | 13:16 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 13:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
P | 13:24 | 31 | G U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 13:28 | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 13:32 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 13:36 | Race: A | |||||||||||
T | 13:40 | 33 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 13:44 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 13:48 | Race: A | |||||||||||
W | 13:52 | 35 | G L18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 13:56 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Y | 14:00 | 36 | B L18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 14:04 | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 14:08 | 37 | G U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 14:12 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 14:16 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 14:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 14:24 | 39 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 14:28 | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 14:32 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 14:36 | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 14:40 | 41 | G U15 8+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 14:44 | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 14:48 | 42 | B U15 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 14:52 | Race: A | |||||||||||
M | 14:56 | 43 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 15:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 15:04 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 15:08 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 15:12 | 45 | G N18 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 15:16 | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 15:20 | 46 | B N18 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 15:24 | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 15:28 | 47 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 15:32 | 48 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
W | 15:36 | Race: A | |||||||||||
X | 15:40 | 49 | B U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Y | 15:44 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Z | 15:48 | 50 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 15:52 | 51 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 15:56 | 52 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 16:00 | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social