Day sheets: Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 5th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 07:46 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 07:54 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
M | 08:18 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 08:22 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 08:26 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
U | 08:50 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 08:58 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
C | 09:22 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 09:58 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 10:14 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
S | 10:26 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 10:30 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:54 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 11:18 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 12:02 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
A | 12:42 | 24 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
D | 12:54 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 13:02 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 13:06 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
U | 14:02 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 14:38 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 15:14 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 15:18 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 15:30 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 15:58 | 41 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 16:30 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
J | 16:46 | 45 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 6th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:34 | 48 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 09:14 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 10:12 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 10:24 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Y | 10:40 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 11:12 | 10 | G N18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 11:24 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 11:36 | 14 | G U15 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 11:52 | 16 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 12:04 | 18 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 12:40 | 24 | G N18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 12:48 | 26 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 12:52 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 13:40 | 33 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 14:08 | 37 | G U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 14:28 | 39 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 14:44 | 41 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 15:16 | 45 | G N18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 15:52 | 51 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Social