Day sheets: Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 5th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 07:34 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 07:58 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:02 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 08:06 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 08:54 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 08:58 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
X | 09:02 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Y | 09:06 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 09:10 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 09:14 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
B | 09:18 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
W | 10:42 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 10:58 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 11:06 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 11:34 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 11:42 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
R | 12:06 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
H | 13:10 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 13:14 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 13:22 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Q | 13:46 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 14:18 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 14:22 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 14:30 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
C | 14:34 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
G | 14:50 | 35 | G L18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 15:22 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 15:34 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 15:46 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
F | 16:30 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
H | 16:38 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 6th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:54 | 49 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 08:58 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 09:10 | 50 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 10:00 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 10:16 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 10:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Y | 10:40 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 10:52 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 11:48 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 11:56 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 13:00 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 13:04 | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 13:20 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 13:32 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 13:36 | Race: A | |||||||||||
W | 13:52 | 35 | G L18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 14:16 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 14:28 | 39 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 14:36 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 15:08 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 15:44 | 49 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 15:48 | 50 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A |
Social