Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 15th December 2017
Race 91 (M) @ 16:16: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Tom Clark & Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
HAMB
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Judith Hamilton & Abbey Roberts
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Peter Simmons
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow And Cameron Patten
|
Race 93 (O) @ 16:24: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Connor Moore & Fergus Murray
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Callum Mowat
|
Race 94 (P) @ 16:28: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald & William Fahey
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|
Entity
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAM*
Composite crew. Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Sam Stewart
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: Fergus Murray & Connor Moore
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
|
Race 95 (Q) @ 16:32: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald & William Fahey
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
|
Saturday, 16th December 2017
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 17th December 2017
Race 328 (K) @ 12:40: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Callum Mowat
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Antonio Barrio Frojan (stroke), Jasper Maling, Richard Clarkson, Douglas Thomson + Brooke Houston (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Sam Stewart
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald & William Fahey
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Tom Clark & Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Brook Walker
|
Race 329 (L) @ 12:45: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
HAMB
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Jasper Jenkins-Mananov (stroke), Bradley Fifita, Connor Hislop-Donaldson, Charlie Ludbrook + Charles Finlayson (cox)
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social