Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 27th January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 09:28 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 09:32 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 09:40 | 7 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 09:44 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
O | 09:58 | 8 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 10:06 | 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3; R3->FC+3F4;R4->FD+4F5 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
W | 10:34 | 10 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 10:50 | 12 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
D | 11:02 | 13 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 11:22 | 15 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 11:30 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
N | 11:42 | 21 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 11:54 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
U | 12:10 | 22 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
V | 12:18 | 24 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 12:50 | 30 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 13:14 | 32 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
L | 13:22 | 33 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 13:30 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Q | 13:42 | 34 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 13:56 | 40 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 14:00 | 41 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 14:16 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
A | 14:24 | 43 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 14:28 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 14:44 | 45 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 14:48 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 14:56 | 47 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 15:04 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
P | 15:24 | 50 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Q | 15:28 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
S | 15:38 | 51 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 15:50 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
W | 15:54 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
X | 16:06 | 53 | G U17 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 16:30 | 59 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 16:42 | 62 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
H | 16:46 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
I | 16:50 | 64 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 28th January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Q | 08:28 | 68 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 08:32 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
S | 08:36 | 94 | W Mst 2X (1000m) prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 09:16 | 73 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 09:20 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 09:56 | 80 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 10:28 | 93 | M Mst 2X (1000m) prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 11:12 | 84 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
G | 11:16 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
J | 11:28 | 85 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 11:36 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
U | 12:08 | 88 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 14:00 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 14:12 | 7 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 14:40 | 8 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 15:16 | 10 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 15:24 | 12 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 16:00 | 13 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 16:40 | 15 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 17:04 | 21 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 17:48 | 91 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 17:52 | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 29th January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 07:54 | 24 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 08:22 | 94 | W Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 08:46 | 30 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 08:58 | 33 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 09:10 | 93 | M Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 10:30 | 41 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 10:34 | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 10:38 | 43 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 10:42 | Race: A | |||||||||||
X | 10:50 | 45 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 10:58 | 47 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 11:14 | 50 | G U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 11:18 | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 11:22 | 51 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
G | 11:26 | Race: B | |||||||||||
H | 11:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
N | 11:54 | 53 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 12:22 | 62 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 12:38 | 73 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 13:30 | 80 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 13:42 | 84 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 13:50 | 85 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 13:54 | 68 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 14:38 | 91 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 30th January 2017
This Monday day sheet (for CAMC) is empty.
Social