Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:28 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 07:32 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 07:36 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 07:40 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 07:44 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
F | 07:48 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
H | 07:52 | 5 | M U22 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 07:56 | 6 | W Snr 1X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 08:00 | 9 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:04 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 08:08 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
M | 08:12 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
N | 08:16 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
O | 08:20 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
P | 08:24 | 68 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WTLG22 | GLDW1 | WTMC1 | WESC11 | BPCC1 | TGAC1 | HKIC1 | ||
Q | 08:28 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | TGAC21 | SPCC1 | CAMB1 | CAMC22 | WLGC1 | AKLC31 | ||||
R | 08:32 | Race: 3 | CAMC21 | AWGC1 | GISC1 | WANC1 | AKLC32 | | |||||
S | 08:36 | 94 | W Mst 2X (1000m) prelim | Race: 1 | CAMC2 | | AKLC1 | CAMC1 | |||||
T | 08:40 | 72 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WLCO2 | WKOC3 | MACL2 | WESC21 | AKGC3 | MTAL2 | SKEC3 | ||
U | 08:44 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | ONSL1 | WLCO1 | SKEC2 | MTAL1 | WKOC2 | NSHC12 | | MACL1 | ||
V | 08:48 | Race: 3 | WELC1 | NSHC11 | TGAC1 | SKEC1 | WKOC1 | GISC1 | AKGC1 | ||||
W | 08:52 | 11 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 08:56 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 09:00 | 14 | W Snr 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 09:04 | 16 | W U22 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 09:08 | 17 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 09:12 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 09:16 | 73 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | STMW2 | HKIC1 | MACL2 | CAMB1 | WTMC2 | UNWC1 | CAMC22 | GISC1 | |
D | 09:20 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 2 | MERC1 | WREC2 | MTAL1 | GLDW1 | HAMC21 | WTLG22 | MACL1 | CAMC21 | ||
E | 09:24 | Race: 3 | WTLG21 | MTAL2 | GLDW2 | ONSL2 | WREC1 | HWBC2 | TGAC22 | STMW1 | |||
F | 09:28 | Race: 4 | TGAC21 | | HAMC22 | HAMG1 | MERC2 | WTMC1 | WENT1 | TGSC1 | |||
G | 09:32 | Race: 5 | HWBC1 | KICC1 | WESC11 | STAC1 | COMC1 | WANC2 | ONSL1 | ROTC2 | |||
H | 09:36 | 77 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | CAMB1 | WELC2 | WANC1 | HWBC1 | WLCO1 | AKLC11 | ONSL2 | WREC1 | |
I | 09:40 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | WKOC3 | KICC3 | WLCO3 | WELC1 | AWGC1 | SKEC2 | UNWC1 | MACL1 | ||
J | 09:44 | Race: 3 | KICC2 | WKOC2 | ONSL1 | STAC1 | HKIC1 | SKEC1 | GLDW1 | ROTC1 | |||
K | 09:48 | Race: 4 | GLDW2 | TGAC1 | TGSC1 | AKGC1 | WLCO2 | NSHC11 | KICC1 | WTMC1 | |||
L | 09:52 | 19 | M Prm 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 09:56 | 80 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | SAMU2 | WANC1 | HKIC1 | CAMC21 | TGAC21 | AWGC1 | |||
N | 10:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | SAMU1 | GLDW1 | WLGC1 | WTLG21 | STAC1 | |||||
O | 10:04 | 23 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 10:08 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 10:12 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
R | 10:16 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
S | 10:20 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
T | 10:24 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
U | 10:28 | 93 | M Mst 2X (1000m) prelim | Race: 1 | BPCC1 | WHAC1 | SGEC1 | AKLC5 | TAWC2 | CAMC2 | TAWC1 | CAMC1 | |
V | 10:32 | 25 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 10:36 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 10:40 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 10:44 | 27 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 10:48 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 10:52 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
B | 10:56 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
C | 11:00 | 84 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | BPCC1 | MERC1 | CAMB3 | STMW1 | ONSL1 | SAMU2 | GLDW3 | | |
D | 11:04 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final | Race: 2 | UNWC1 | AWGC2 | HWBC1 | HOWI1 | | MACL1 | AKLC32 | WHAC1 | ||
E | 11:08 | Race: 3 | GLDW1 | MTAL1 | HKIC1 | AKLC31 | COMC1 | | SAMU1 | WREC1 | |||
F | 11:12 | Race: 4 | CAMC21 | AWGC1 | HKIC2 | UNWC2 | CAMB2 | WLGC2 | GLDW2 | HAMC11 | |||
G | 11:16 | Race: 5 | CAMC22 | MTAL2 | COMC2 | CAMB1 | BPCC2 | STAC1 | WLGC1 | HAMC21 | |||
H | 11:20 | Race: 6 | TGSC1 | WTMC1 | GLDW4 | KICC1 | HAMG1 | | WESC11 | ROTC1 | |||
I | 11:24 | 85 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | KICC4 | HKIC2 | WHAC2 | STAC1 | SJHM2 | MERC2 | ONSL2 | WLCO2 | |
J | 11:28 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 2 | MACL1 | MACL3 | PORC1 | AWGC1 | KICC3 | GLDW2 | WENT1 | GLDW3 | ||
K | 11:32 | Race: 3 | KICC2 | AWGC2 | CAMB2 | BPCC1 | WREC1 | MERC1 | GLDW1 | ONSL1 | |||
L | 11:36 | Race: 4 | CAMC22 | WREC2 | TGAC1 | CAMB1 | WHAC1 | KICC5 | WLCO1 | TGSC2 | |||
M | 11:40 | Race: 5 | KICC1 | | BPCC2 | MACL2 | HKIC1 | | SJHM1 | TGSC1 | |||
N | 11:44 | 29 | M Snr 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 11:48 | 31 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 11:52 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 11:56 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
R | 12:00 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
T | 12:04 | 35 | M U22 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 12:08 | 88 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 | HKIC1 | GLDW1 | CAMC21 | SKEC1 | WKOC2 | WKOC3 | WLCO2 | |
V | 12:12 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | GLDW2 | WANC1 | AKGC1 | NSHC11 | WKOC1 | MTAL1 | WLCO1 | AKLC11 | ||
W | 12:16 | 36 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 12:20 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 12:24 | 37 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 12:28 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 12:32 | 38 | W U22 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 12:36 | 42 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 12:40 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 12:44 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 12:48 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
F | 12:52 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
G | 12:56 | 44 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 13:00 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 13:04 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
J | 13:08 | 46 | W Snr 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 13:12 | 48 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 13:16 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 13:20 | 49 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 13:24 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 13:28 | 52 | M Snr 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 13:32 | 54 | W Prm 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 13:36 | 55 | W Snr 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 13:40 | 56 | M Prm 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 13:44 | 57 | M Snr 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 13:48 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: C | AWGC2 | CLIC4 | WENT1 | HAMC21 | WTMC2 | CLIC5 | TGSC1 | ONSL4 | |
U | 13:52 | Race: B | AWGC1 | KICC3 | STAC1 | NSHC11 | ONSL1 | ONSL2 | TGAC1 | WLCO2 | |||
V | 13:56 | Race: A | WLCO1 | CLIC1 | WTMC1 | HWBC1 | MACL2 | WHAC1 | CLIC2 | MACL1 | |||
W | 14:00 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | WANC1 | WKOC1 | WKOC2 | WTLG21 | CAMC21 | WESC11 | CAMC22 | AKLC31 | |
X | 14:04 | 60 | M U22 1X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 14:08 | 61 | W U20 1X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 14:12 | 7 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | WHAC1 | MACL1 | HAMC21 | SJHM1 | HKIC2 | WLCO2 | CAMC21 | WLCO1 | |
A | 14:16 | Race: A | WTMC1 | WKOC1 | HKIC1 | WKOC2 | GLDW1 | ROTC1 | CAMB1 | SPCC1 | |||
B | 14:20 | 63 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 14:24 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 14:28 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 14:32 | 8 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: D | WESC12 | STMW1 | ROTC1 | WTLG24 | GLDW2 | BPCC1 | GLDW1 | MACL2 | |
F | 14:36 | Race: C | STAC2 | HAMG1 | CAMB2 | AKLC33 | MERC1 | WANC1 | CAMB1 | TGAC22 | |||
G | 14:40 | Race: B | CAMC21 | STAC1 | SAMU1 | AWGC1 | SAMU2 | AKLC31 | WESC11 | AKLC32 | |||
H | 14:44 | Race: A | WLGC1 | WTLG21 | MACL1 | WLGC3 | HKIC1 | TGAC21 | WTLG22 | HWBC1 | |||
I | 14:48 | 65 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 14:52 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 14:56 | 67 | M Prm 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 15:00 | 69 | W U22 1X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 15:04 | 70 | M U20 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 15:08 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 15:12 | 71 | W Prm 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 15:16 | 10 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | HWBC1 | WREC1 | NSHC11 | KICC1 | NSHC12 | CAMC21 | | SKEC2 | |
Q | 15:20 | 12 | G U18 2X final | Race: B | GISC1 | SPCC1 | WENT1 | WTLG21 | CAMB1 | CAMB2 | GISC2 | WTMC1 | |
R | 15:24 | Race: A | TGAC22 | WTLG22 | WTLG1 | HKIC1 | WREC1 | CAMC21 | WLGC2 | PORC1 | |||
S | 15:28 | 75 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 15:32 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 15:36 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 15:40 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
W | 15:44 | 76 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 15:48 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 15:52 | 78 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 15:56 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 16:00 | 13 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | WESC21 | CAMC21 | WANC3 | MTAL1 | KICC3 | GLDW1 | ROTC1 | SKEC1 | |
B | 16:04 | Race: A | CAMB1 | KICC1 | WKOC1 | HKIC1 | MACL1 | NSHC11 | CAMB2 | KICC2 | |||
C | 16:08 | 74 | W Snr 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 16:12 | 79 | W Prm 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 16:16 | 81 | M Snr 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 16:20 | 82 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 16:24 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 16:28 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 16:32 | 83 | M Prm 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 16:36 | 15 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | STAC1 | TGSC1 | GLDW1 | AWGC1 | CAMB2 | GLDW5 | GLDW6 | GLDW4 | |
K | 16:40 | Race: A | MERC1 | HAMC21 | WREC1 | WTMC1 | WLGC1 | WENT1 | CAMC21 | WREC2 | |||
L | 16:44 | 86 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 16:48 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 16:52 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
O | 16:56 | 20 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | HWBC1 | AKLC11 | WESC21 | AKGC1 | WKOC1 | TGAC1 | WKOC2 | SKEC1 | |
P | 17:00 | 21 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | AKLC31 | WESC11 | BPCC2 | BPCC1 | STAC1 | HKIC1 | STMW1 | ROTC1 | |
Q | 17:04 | Race: A | CAMC22 | GLDW2 | WTLG22 | ONSL1 | CAMC21 | TGSC1 | CAMB1 | WLGC1 | |||
R | 17:08 | 87 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 17:12 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 17:16 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
U | 17:20 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
V | 17:24 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
W | 17:28 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
X | 17:32 | 22 | G U15 4+ final | Race: B | MTAL1 | AKLC32 | HAMC11 | MACL1 | WKOC3 | WESC13 | ONSL1 | WESC11 | |
Y | 17:36 | Race: A | AKLC21 | AKLC31 | WKOC2 | WKOC1 | GISC1 | HWBC1 | AKLC22 | WESC12 | |||
Z | 17:40 | 89 | W Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 17:44 | 90 | M Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 17:48 | 91 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | SKEC1 | | AKLC21 | AKLC31 | CAMC21 | ||||
C | 17:52 | Race: 2 | AKLC22 | CAMC22 | WLGC1 | AKLC32 | |||||||
D | 17:56 | 92 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | AKGC1 | WLCO1 | MTAL2 | WKOC1 | WANC1 | AKLC11 | |||
E | 18:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | MTAL1 | KICC1 | SKEC1 | NSHC11 | WESC21 | WKOC2 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WESC11) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social