Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 14th December 2018
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 15th December 2018
Race 162 (P) @ 10:06: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WESC
Coached by: Samuel Jackson
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
Race 163 (Q) @ 10:10: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Dominic Wilkinson (stroke), Christopher Simonds, Theodore Thomson, Nicholas Scarborough + William Sheppard (cox)
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Norman Sharpe
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Hannah Pointon
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Samuel Jackson
|
Race 164 (R) @ 10:14: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Flora Wharton & Janey Wackrow
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
Race 165 (S) @ 10:18: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
Race 166 (T) @ 10:22: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
|
Sunday, 16th December 2018
Race 292 (Q) @ 08:30: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Flora Wharton & Janey Wackrow
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Dominic Wilkinson (stroke), Christopher Simonds, Theodore Thomson, Nicholas Scarborough + William Sheppard (cox)
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Norman Sharpe
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 293 (R) @ 08:34: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Samuel Jackson
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
Social