Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 14th December 2018
Race 13 (M) @ 10:14: Event 8, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Issie Warner
|
Saturday, 15th December 2018
Race 155 (I) @ 09:38: Event 12, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Issie Warner
|
Race 163 (Q) @ 10:10: Event 15, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 194 (V) @ 12:14: Event 31, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Issie Warner
|
Race 209 (K) @ 13:14: Event 41, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Josh Palmer (stroke), Lucas Earley, Sean O'Connor, Michael Campin-Fordham, Ben Thomas, Aaron Lin, Anthony Milton, Zac Doar + Evie Bond (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 236 (L) @ 15:10: Event 62, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 16th December 2018
Race 292 (Q) @ 08:30: Event 15, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 306 (E) @ 09:30: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Issie Warner
|
Race 317 (P) @ 10:14: Event 41, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Josh Palmer (stroke), Lucas Earley, Sean O'Connor, Michael Campin-Fordham, Ben Thomas, Aaron Lin, Anthony Milton, Zac Doar + Evie Bond (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 336 (I) @ 11:34: Event 54, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Joel Rihari Watene (stroke), Simon Fleming, Tom Bone, Jack Morris, Leon Dudley, Finlay Sherlock, Mark Cunningham, Fintan Spencer + Evie Bond (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 345 (R) @ 12:10: Event 62, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 346 (S) @ 12:14: Event 63, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 377 (X) @ 14:22: Event 90, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Patrick Cook (stroke), Connor Austin, Lukas Schulth, Hooper Kelly-Smith, Simon Fleming, Tom Bone, Joel Rihari Watene, Oliver Fahey + Evie Bond (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Social