Draft race schedule: Christmas Regatta

This is the race schedule for the 2018 Christmas Regatta.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Gender mixed
Class
School class
Club (ability)
Masters class K
Boat and and
Seats

Friday, 14th December 2018

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 09:20 57 M Prm 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 09:30 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
C 09:34       Race: 2  
D 09:38       Race: 3  
E 09:42       Race: 4  
F 09:46       Race: 5  
G 09:50 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
H 09:54       Race: 2  
I 09:58 7 B U15 2X
heat
  Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
J 10:02       Race: 2  
K 10:06       Race: 3  
L 10:10       Race: 4  
M 10:14 8 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
N 10:18       Race: 2  
O 10:22       Race: 3  
P 10:26       Race: 4  
Q 10:30       Race: 5  
R 10:34 10 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
S 10:38       Race: 2  
T 10:42       Race: 3  
U 10:46 13 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
V 10:50       Race: 2  
W 10:54       Race: 3  
X 10:58       Race: 4  
Y 11:02 14 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Z 11:06       Race: 2  
A 11:10       Race: 3  
B 11:14       Race: 4  
C 11:18 16 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
D 11:22       Race: 2  
E 11:26       Race: 3  
F 11:30       Race: 4  
G 11:34 20 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
H 11:38       Race: 2  
I 11:42 21 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
J 11:46       Race: 2  
K 11:50       Race: 3  
L 11:54       Race: 4  
M 12:06 22 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
N 12:10       Race: 2  
O 12:14       Race: 3  
P 12:18 24 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
Q 12:22       Race: 2  
R 12:26       Race: 3  
S 12:34 26 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
T 12:38       Race: 2  
U 12:42 28 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
V 12:46       Race: 2  
W 12:50 30 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
X 12:54       Race: 2  
Y 12:58       Race: 3  
Z 13:02 33 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
A 13:06       Race: 2  
B 13:10 34 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
C 13:14       Race: 2  
D 13:18       Race: 3  
E 13:22       Race: 4  
F 13:26       Race: 5  
G 13:30 35 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
H 13:34       Race: 2  
I 13:38       Race: 3  
J 13:42       Race: 4  
K 13:46 38 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
L 13:50       Race: 2  
M 13:54 39 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
N 13:58       Race: 2  
O 14:02 40 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
P 14:06       Race: 2  
Q 14:10 43 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
R 14:14       Race: 2  
S 14:18 45 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
T 14:22       Race: 2  
U 14:26       Race: 3  
V 14:30       Race: 4  
W 14:34 47 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final
X 14:38       Race: 2  
Y 14:42       Race: 3  
Z 14:46       Race: 4  
A 14:50       Race: 5  
B 14:54       Race: 6  
C 14:58 50 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
D 15:02       Race: 2  
E 15:14       Race: 3  
F 15:18 51 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
G 15:22       Race: 2  
H 15:26       Race: 3  
I 15:30 53 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
J 15:34       Race: 2  
K 15:38       Race: 3  
L 15:42       Race: 4  
M 15:46       Race: 5  
N 15:54 58 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
O 15:58       Race: 2  
P 16:02       Race: 3  
Q 16:06       Race: 4  
R 16:10       Race: 5  
S 16:14 59 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest
T 16:18       Race: 2  
U 16:22 61 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
V 16:26       Race: 2  
W 16:30 64 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
X 16:34       Race: 2  
Y 16:38       Race: 3  
Z 16:42 67 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
A 16:46       Race: 2  
B 16:50 69 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
C 16:54       Race: 2  
D 16:58       Race: 3  
E 17:02 72 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
F 17:06       Race: 2  
G 17:10 73 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
H 17:14       Race: 2  
I 17:18 77 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
J 17:22       Race: 2  
K 17:26 82 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
L 17:30       Race: 2  
M 17:34       Race: 3  
N 17:38       Race: 4  
O 17:42       Race: 5  
P 17:46 92 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Q 17:50       Race: 2  
R 17:54       Race: 3  
S 17:58       Race: 4  

Saturday, 15th December 2018

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:30 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
B 07:34       Race: A  
C 07:38 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: A  
D 07:42 3 W Int 2X
heat
Race: 1  
E 07:46       Race: 2  
F 07:50       Race: 3  
G 07:54       Race: 4  
H 07:58       Race: 5  
I 08:02 4 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
J 08:06       Race: 2  
K 08:10       Race: 3  
L 08:18       Race: 4  
M   5 M Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
N 08:22       Race: 2  
O 08:26 6 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final
P 08:30       Race: 2  
Q 08:34       Race: 3  
R 08:38       Race: 4  
S 08:42       Race: 5  
T 08:46       Race: 6  
U 08:50 7 B U15 2X
final
  Race: B  
V 08:54       Race: A  
W 08:58 8 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
X 09:02       Race: A  
Y 09:06 9 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
Z 09:10       Race: 2  
A 09:14       Race: 3  
B 09:18 10 B U18 2-
final
Race: A  
C 09:22 11 W Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
D 09:26       Race: 2  
E 09:30 12 W Int 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
F 09:34       Race: 2  
G 09:38       Race: 3  
H 09:42 13 G U18 2X
final
Race: B  
I 09:46       Race: A  
J 09:50 14 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
K 09:54       Race: A  
L 09:58 15 M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
M 10:02       Race: 2  
N 10:06       Race: 3  
O 10:10       Race: 4  
P 10:14       Race: 5  
Q 10:18 16 G U16 1X
final
Race: B  
R 10:22       Race: A  
S 10:26 17 M Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
T 10:30       Race: 2  
U 10:34       Race: 3  
V 10:38 20 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
W 10:46 18 W Prm 2-
heat
  Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
X 10:50       Race: 2  
Y   19 M Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
Z 10:54       Race: 2  
A 10:58       Race: 3  
B 11:02 21 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
C 11:06       Race: A  
D 11:10 23 M Clb 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
E 11:14       Race: 2  
F 11:18 25 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
G 11:22       Race: 2  
H 11:26 27 W Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
I 11:30       Race: 2  
J 11:34 22 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
K 11:38 29 M Int 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
L 11:42       Race: 2  
M 11:46       Race: 3  
N 11:50       Race: 4  
O 11:54       Race: 5  
P 11:58 31 W Int 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
Q 12:02       Race: 2  
R 12:06       Race: 3  
S 12:10 32 W Nov 4X+
heat
  Race: 1  
T 12:14       Race: 2  
U 12:18       Race: 3  
V 12:22       Race: 4  
W 12:26       Race: 5  
X 12:30       Race: 6  
Y 12:34       Race: 7  
Z 12:38 24 G U15 4+
final
Race: A  
A 12:42 36 W Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
B 12:46       Race: 2  
C 12:50 37 M Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final;
D 12:54       Race: 2  
E 12:58       Race: 3  
F 13:02       Race: 4  
G 13:06 41 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
H 13:10       Race: 2  
I 13:14 42 M Int 4X+
heat
  Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
J 13:18       Race: 2  
K 13:22       Race: 3  
L 13:26 44 W Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
M 13:30       Race: 2  
N 13:34 26 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
O 13:38 46 M Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest
P 13:42       Race: 2  
Q 13:46 48 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
R 13:50       Race: 2  
S 13:54       Race: 3  
T 13:58 28 G U18 2-
final
Race: A  
U 14:02 49 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
V 14:06       Race: 2  
W 14:10       Race: 3  
X 14:14       Race: 4  
Y 14:26 52 W Int 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Z 14:30       Race: 2  
A 14:34       Race: 3  
B 14:38       Race: 4  
C 14:42 55 W Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
D 14:46       Race: 2  
E 14:50 30 B U16 4+
final
Race: A  
F 14:54 56 M Snr 4-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
G 14:58       Race: 2  
H 15:02 62 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
I 15:06       Race: 2  
J 15:10       Race: 3  
K 15:14 33 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
L 15:18 66 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
M 15:22       Race: 2  
N 15:26       Race: 3  
O 15:30       Race: 4  
P 15:34 34 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
Q 15:38       Race: A  
R 15:42 71 M Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
S 15:46       Race: 2  
T 15:50 74 M Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
U 15:54       Race: 2  
V 15:58       Race: 3  
W 16:02 75 M Int 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
X 16:06       Race: 2  
Y 16:10       Race: 3  
Z 16:14       Race: 4  
A 16:18       Race: 5  
B 16:22 78 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
C 16:26       Race: 2  
D 16:30       Race: 3  
E 16:34 79 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
F 16:38       Race: 2  
G 16:42       Race: 3  
H 16:46 86 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final
I 16:50       Race: 2  
J 16:54       Race: 3  
K 16:58       Race: 4  
L 17:02       Race: 5  
M 17:06 87 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1  
N 17:10       Race: 2  
O 17:14       Race: 3  
P 17:18       Race: 4  
Q 17:22 89 M Int 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
R 17:26       Race: 2  
S 17:30 95 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
T 17:34       Race: 2  
U 17:38 96 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
V 17:42       Race: 2  

Sunday, 16th December 2018

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:30 3 W Int 2X
final
Race: B  
B 07:34       Race: A  
C 07:38 4 M Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
D 07:42       Race: A  
E 07:46 5 M Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
F 07:50 6 W Nov 2X
final
Race: C  
G 07:54       Race: B  
H 07:58       Race: A  
I 08:02 9 M Clb 2X
final
Race: A  
J 08:06 11 W Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
K 08:10 35 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
L 08:14       Race: A  
M 08:18 38 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
N 08:22 12 W Int 4+
final
Race: A  
O 08:26 15 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
P 08:30       Race: A  
Q 08:34 17 M Snr 1X
final
Race: A  
S 08:42 18 W Prm 2-
final
  Race: A  
R         Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
T 08:46 19 M Prm 2-
final
Race: C  
U 08:50       Race: B  
V 08:54       Race: A  
W 08:58 39 B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
X 09:02 23 M Clb 2-
final
Race: A  
Y 09:06 25 W Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
Z 09:10 27 W Snr 1X
final
Race: A  
A 09:14 29 M Int 1X
final
Race: B  
B 09:18       Race: A  
C 09:22 31 W Int 4X+
final
Race: A  
D 09:26 32 W Nov 4X+
final
  Race: D  
E 09:30       Race: C  
F 09:34       Race: B  
G 09:38       Race: A  
H 09:42 36 W Prm 1X
final
Race: B  
I 09:46       Race: A  
J 09:50 37 M Prm 1X
final
Race: D  
K 09:54       Race: C  
L 09:58       Race: B  
M 10:02       Race: A  
N 10:06 40 B U18 4+
final
Race: A  
O 10:10 41 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
P 10:14 42 M Int 4X+
final
  Race: A  
Q 10:18 43 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
R 10:22 44 W Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
S 10:26 45 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
T 10:30       Race: A  
U 10:34 46 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
V 10:38 47 B U16 2X
final
Race: C  
W 10:42       Race: B  
X 10:46       Race: A  
Y 10:50 48 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
Z 10:54 49 W Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
A 10:58       Race: A  
B 11:02 50 G U18 1X
final
Race: A  
C 11:06 51 B U18 1X
final
Race: A  
D 11:10 52 W Int 1X
final
Race: B  
E 11:14       Race: A  
F 11:18 53 G U15 2X
final
Race: B  
G 11:22       Race: A  
H 11:26 54 M Int 8+
final
Race: A  
I 11:30 55 W Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
J 11:34 56 M Snr 4-
final
Race: A  
K 11:38 57 M Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
L 11:42 58 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
M 11:46       Race: A  
N 11:50 59 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
O 11:54 60 W Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
P 11:58 61 B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
Q 12:02 62 M Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
R 12:06 63 M Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
S 12:10 64 G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
T 12:14 65 W Clb 2-
final
Race: A  
U 12:18 66 W Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
V 12:22       Race: A  
W 12:26 67 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
X 12:30 68 W Int 8+
final
  Race: A  
Y 12:34 69 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
Z 12:38 70 W Snr 4-
final
  Race: A  
A 12:42 71 M Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
B 12:46 72 B U18 2X
final
Race: A  
C 12:50 73 G U15 8+
final
Race: A  
D 12:54 74 M Prm 2X
final
Race: B  
E 12:58       Race: A  
F 13:02 75 M Int 2X
final
Race: B  
G 13:06       Race: A  
H 13:10 76 W Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
I 13:14 77 B U15 4+
final
Race: A  
J 13:18 78 M Clb 1X
final
Race: A  
K 13:22 79 W Clb 1X
final
Race: A  
L 13:26 80 W Int 8X+
final
Race: A  
M 13:30 81 M Int 8X+
final
Race: A  
N 13:34 82 G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
O 13:38       Race: A  
P 13:42 83 W Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  
Q 13:46 84 W Snr 4X-
final
  Race: A  
R 13:50 85 M Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  
S 13:54 86 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
T 13:58       Race: A  
U 14:02 87 B U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
V 14:06       Race: A  
W 14:10 88 M Snr 4X-
final
Race: A  
X 14:14 89 M Int 4+
final
Race: A  
Y 14:18 90 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
Z 14:22 91 W Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
A 14:26 92 B U16 1X
final
Race: B  
B 14:30       Race: A  
C 14:34 93 W Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
D 14:38 94 M Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
E 14:42 95 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
F 14:46 96 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.