Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 26th January 2018
Race 1 (A) @ 09:30: Event 1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 7 (G) @ 09:54: Event 6, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 24 (X) @ 11:02: Event 15, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
|
Race 27 (A) @ 11:14: Event 15, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 28 (B) @ 11:18: Event 15, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
Race 43 (Q) @ 12:18: Event 28, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 47 (U) @ 12:34: Event 33, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 48 (V) @ 12:38: Event 33, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
|
Race 50 (X) @ 12:46: Event 33, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
Race 53 (A) @ 12:58: Event 39, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 55 (C) @ 13:06: Event 39, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
Race 63 (K) @ 13:38: Event 41, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Troy Odonnell (stroke), Tom Keeling, Xavier Smidt, Douglas Polo, William Clingin, Ethan Elmore, Douglas Polo, Kaegen Just + Jack Higgins (cox)
|
Race 73 (U) @ 14:18: Event 52, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
Race 74 (V) @ 14:22: Event 52, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 85 (G) @ 15:06: Event 58, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 93 (O) @ 15:38: Event 63, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
Pranav Panditji (stroke), Joseph Maloney, Campbell Hutchinson, Kristian Matulich-Watson + Riley Turner (cox)
|
Race 94 (P) @ 15:42: Event 63, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
Race 96 (R) @ 15:50: Event 63, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 100 (V) @ 16:06: Event 70, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 105 (A) @ 16:26: Event 74, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
Race 107 (C) @ 16:34: Event 74, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 113 (I) @ 17:02: Event 80, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Sam Beuth (stroke), Samuel Wisniewski, Richard Ieremia, Robert Paul, Fynn Franklin, Michael King-Farrington, Marlon Breen, Carlos Rojas + Jack Higgins (cox)
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 27th January 2018
Race 147 (G) @ 09:23: Event 86, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 158 (R) @ 10:07: Event 90, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 186 (T) @ 11:59: Event 95, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 199 (G) @ 12:51: Event 98, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 247 (C) @ 16:03: Event 15, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 277 (G) @ 18:03: Event 102, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Liam McGuire (stroke), Xavier Yates, Sam Gollings, Tomos Hudgell, Sam Murphy, Xavier Yates, Callum Smidt, Joshua Kingston + Callum Miller (cox)
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 28th January 2018
Race 304 (B) @ 08:59: Event 33, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
Race 305 (C) @ 09:03: Event 33, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 308 (F) @ 09:15: Event 39, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 311 (I) @ 09:27: Event 41, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Troy Odonnell (stroke), Tom Keeling, Xavier Smidt, Douglas Polo, William Clingin, Ethan Elmore, Douglas Polo, Kaegen Just + Jack Higgins (cox)
|
Race 374 (T) @ 13:39: Event 86, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 393 (L) @ 14:55: Event 95, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Monday, 29th January 2018
This Monday day sheet (for SHAK) is empty.
Social