Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 26th January 2018
Race 83 (E) @ 14:58: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Marc Paynter & Nick Tonkin
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
|
Race 84 (F) @ 15:02: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
|
Race 85 (G) @ 15:06: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie & Jared Cummings
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Race 86 (H) @ 15:10: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
|
|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 27th January 2018
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 28th January 2018
Race 341 (M) @ 11:27: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
|
|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
Race 342 (N) @ 11:31: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 29th January 2018
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Social