Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 26th January 2018
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 27th January 2018
Race 144 (D) @ 09:11: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks & Mark Norman
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald & William Fahey
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Connor Moore
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WESC
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
Race 145 (E) @ 09:15: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
Coached by: HOWI
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Peter Simmons
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Alastair MacIntosh
|
Race 146 (F) @ 09:19: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Benjamin Sothcott (stroke), Harry Fitzpatrick, Sam van Helsdingen, Adam Simpson + Kyle MacArthur (cox)
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald & William Fahey
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Fergus Murray
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
|
Race 147 (G) @ 09:23: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Alastair MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Daniel Ward
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
HAMB
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 28th January 2018
Race 373 (S) @ 13:35: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Alastair MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
HAMB
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald & William Fahey
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Alastair MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
|
Race 374 (T) @ 13:39: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WESC
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Benjamin Sothcott (stroke), Harry Fitzpatrick, Sam van Helsdingen, Adam Simpson + Kyle MacArthur (cox)
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Fergus Murray
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Monday, 29th January 2018
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Social