Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 26th January 2018
Race 47 (U) @ 12:34: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Daniel Ward
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: Brook Walker & Harry Beasley
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
NSHC
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Sam Goldstine & Geoff Perry
|
Race 48 (V) @ 12:38: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Brook Walker & Harry Beasley
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
Race 49 (W) @ 12:42: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sam Goldstine
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Mackenzie Horwood-Verstappen (stroke), Ethan Graham, Griffin Maaka, Will Hausmann + Sam Paviour-Smith (cox)
Coached by: Brook Walker & Harry Beasley
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#74
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
Race 50 (X) @ 12:46: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#6
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Daniel Ward
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
Coached by: HOWI
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Mark Norman & David Lindstrom
|
Saturday, 27th January 2018
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 28th January 2018
Race 304 (B) @ 08:59: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
Coached by: HOWI
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Mackenzie Horwood-Verstappen (stroke), Ethan Graham, Griffin Maaka, Will Hausmann + Sam Paviour-Smith (cox)
Coached by: Brook Walker & Harry Beasley
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Daniel Ward
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Sam Goldstine & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
|
Race 305 (C) @ 09:03: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#6
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sam Goldstine
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
Monday, 29th January 2018
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Social