Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 26th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 09:42 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
T | 10:46 | 14 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 11:06 | 15 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 11:38 | 17 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
K | 11:54 | 24 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
P | 12:14 | 28 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 12:58 | 39 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 13:06 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 13:22 | 40 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
H | 13:26 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
V | 14:22 | 52 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 14:26 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 15:06 | 58 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
R | 15:50 | 63 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
S | 15:54 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 5 | |||||||||
B | 16:30 | 74 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 16:38 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 27th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 09:47 | 87 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 09:55 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Q | 10:03 | 90 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 10:07 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 12:51 | 98 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 12:55 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 14:15 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
S | 15:23 | 14 | G U18 2X final | Race: B |
Sunday, 28th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 07:31 | 28 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 09:11 | 39 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
F | 09:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 09:23 | 40 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 11:31 | 58 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 11:55 | 63 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 13:19 | 74 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 13:43 | 87 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
D | 14:23 | 90 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 14:59 | 98 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A |
Monday, 29th January 2018
This Monday day sheet (for KICC) is empty.
Social