Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 26th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 09:34 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 09:38 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
L | 10:14 | 9 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 10:18 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
N | 10:22 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
R | 10:38 | 12 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 10:42 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 3 | |||||||||
U | 10:50 | 14 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 11:02 | 15 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 11:06 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 11:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 11:46 | 24 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 11:50 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
P | 12:14 | 28 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 12:18 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 12:30 | 31 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 12:34 | 33 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 12:42 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Y | 12:50 | 36 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 13:10 | 39 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
J | 13:34 | 41 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 13:42 | 46 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 14:10 | 49 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
U | 14:18 | 52 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 14:46 | 55 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 14:54 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
E | 14:58 | 58 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 15:02 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 15:06 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 15:10 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
T | 15:58 | 65 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 16:14 | 71 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 16:18 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 16:26 | 74 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 16:30 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 16:34 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 16:42 | 78 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 16:46 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 16:54 | 80 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 17:02 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 17:06 | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 27th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 09:15 | 86 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 09:23 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
N | 09:51 | 87 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
T | 10:15 | 91 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 10:19 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 11:59 | 95 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
M | 14:59 | 9 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
R | 15:19 | 12 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 15:59 | 15 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
C | 16:03 | Race: B | ||||||||||
U | 17:15 | 24 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
F | 17:59 | 102 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 28th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 07:31 | 28 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 08:59 | 33 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
C | 09:03 | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 09:27 | 41 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 11:31 | 58 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 12:35 | 65 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 13:15 | 74 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 13:19 | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 13:23 | 78 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 13:27 | 80 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 13:35 | 86 | B U15 4+ final | Race: B |
Monday, 29th January 2018
This Monday day sheet (for SKEC) is empty.
Social