Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th December 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 10:34 | 16 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
K | 10:56 | 21 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 12:06 | 34 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 12:14 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
G | 12:26 | 35 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 13:48 | 50 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 15:26 | 72 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 16:02 | 82 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 16:10 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
T | 16:50 | 92 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 16:54 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 |
Saturday, 14th December 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 08:42 | 4 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 08:47 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
U | 09:30 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
D | 10:06 | 9 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
G | 10:18 | 11 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 10:54 | 15 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
W | 11:27 | 16 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 12:11 | 27 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 12:15 | 21 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 12:23 | 31 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 13:56 | 42 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 14:12 | 46 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 14:16 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 14:43 | 49 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 14:55 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
U | 14:59 | 52 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 15:03 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 16:14 | 65 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 16:54 | 34 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 17:02 | 75 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 17:26 | 78 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 17:42 | 79 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 17:46 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 15th December 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 08:40 | 11 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 08:44 | 35 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 10:43 | 46 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 11:00 | 49 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 11:04 | Race: A | |||||||||||
V | 11:20 | 52 | W Int 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 12:25 | 65 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 13:03 | 72 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 13:20 | 75 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 13:37 | 79 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 13:41 | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 13:53 | 82 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 14:41 | 92 | B U16 1X final | Race: A |
Social