Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th December 2019
Race 75 (W) @ 13:32: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Ngatoto
|
|
Entity
SGSX
SGSX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
SGSX
Coached by: Allan Phillips
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WESC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Jane Detwiler
|
|
Entity
BUNC
BUNC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
BUNC
Coached by: John Pressler & Berry Brown
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Liam Avery & David Carr-Smith
Boat: Andrew Crosland
|
Race 76 (X) @ 13:36: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Moa
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Tupuola
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Jonty Dutoit
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
|
Race 77 (Y) @ 13:40: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Mat Jensen
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Alice Denyer
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Peter Simmons
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#52
AKLC
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Tim Nelson
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Marcus Grimmer
|
Race 78 (Z) @ 13:44: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
Coached by: Leigh Brown
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Liam Avery & David Carr-Smith
Boat: Eclipse
|
|
Entity
SGSX
SGSX
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
SGSX
Coached by: Kim Mackney & John Russell
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Duncan Grant
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social