Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th December 2019
Race 90 (L) @ 14:32: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Mackenzie Horwood-Verstappen
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Peter Simmons
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
Coached by: Alice Denyer
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Fletcher Hawkesby (stroke), Finlay Dickens, Eamon O'Carroll, Lincoln Christensen + Dylan McGregor (cox)
Coached by: Harry Ashby
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
Race 91 (M) @ 14:36: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
Coached by: Max Calvert & Brenna Baker
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Alice Denyer
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
|
|
Entity
BPC*
BPC*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPC*
Composite crew. Coached by: Ted Phelps & Gerry Carver
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Zoe Sabonadiere & Caleb Meijer
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Raniera Whiu (stroke), Thaddeus Cryer, Ryder Ellis-Williams, Alexander Shannon + Caleb McCallum (cox)
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Hannah Bailey
|
Race 92 (N) @ 14:40: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Steven House & Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Liam Avery & David Carr-Smith
Boat: Pollux
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Natysha Hubbard & Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Zoe Sabonadiere & Mackenzie Horwood-Verstappen
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Joel Hicks & Kevin Herbison
|
Race 93 (O) @ 14:44: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HKIC
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Rafe Stanford Meisl
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Steven House & Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Mahina
|
Race 94 (P) @ 14:48: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Dom Drury
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Tayla Cook & Penny Wallis
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Micah Fitton-Higgins (stroke), Thomas Boynton, Luke Hulbert, Hamish Cruikshank + Jackson Brown (cox)
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Thomas McCan
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social