Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th December 2019
Race 124 (T) @ 16:50: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Marcus Grimmer
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Mitchell Courtney
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
|
Race 125 (U) @ 16:54: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Rona
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Marcus Grimmer
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|
Entity
BUNC
BUNC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
BUNC
Coached by: John Pressler & Berry Brown
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
Race 126 (V) @ 16:58: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Alice Denyer
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Mitchell Courtney
|
|
Entity
BUNC
BUNC
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
BUNC
Coached by: John Pressler & Berry Brown
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
Race 127 (W) @ 17:02: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Red Rocks
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Liam Avery & David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Duncan Grant
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
Saturday, 14th December 2019
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 15th December 2019
Race 370 (Q) @ 14:37: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Mitchell Courtney
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Marcus Grimmer
|
|
Entity
BUNC
BUNC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
BUNC
Coached by: John Pressler & Berry Brown
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Marcus Grimmer
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
|
Race 371 (R) @ 14:41: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Duncan Grant
|
|
Entity
BUNC
BUNC
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
BUNC
Coached by: John Pressler & Berry Brown
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Alice Denyer
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social