Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th December 2019
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 14th December 2019
Race 193 (N) @ 12:36: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Graham Smith & Leann Plummer
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Liam Avery & David Carr-Smith
Boat: Midnight
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Pipitea
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Steve Brine & Natysha Hubbard
|
|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
Race 194 (O) @ 12:41: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Liam Avery & David Carr-Smith
Boat: BlindKiwi
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Caitlin Foote (stroke), Mackenzie Armitage, Anna Leader, Kate Leader + Tayla-Leigh McMiken Wilkinson (cox)
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Georgia Henderson
Boat: Kahu
|
Race 195 (P) @ 12:46: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Graham Smith & Leann Plummer
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: Lloyd Ward
Boat: Orion
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Boat: Rob Wylie
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Richmond
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 196 (Q) @ 12:51: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Mahina
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
Boat: The Kerrs
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Milla Taylor-Mangan (stroke), Charlamangne Woods, Zoe Bews-Hair, Aislinn Prest + Gabriella Leyland (cox)
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Lloyd Ward
Boat: Polaris
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
|
Race 197 (R) @ 12:56: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
Boat: The White-Parsons
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Bronte Corke
Boat: Lupus
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Olivia Wood (stroke), Kate McDonald, Scarlett Treadwell, Annabella Aliprantis + Sharon Kennedy (cox)
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
|
Race 198 (S) @ 13:01: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
Coached by: Bronte Corke
Boat: Pollux
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Karaka
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
|
Race 199 (T) @ 13:06: Heat 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Maxine Drabble
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns, Jarod Fleming
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Sarah Laban-Ten Dam (stroke), Hayley Forlong, Holly Ramsden, Makayla Reynolds + Hannah Ross-Evans (cox)
Coached by: Olivia Ashby & Andrew Ede
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
Sunday, 15th December 2019
Race 301 (Z) @ 09:49: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Olivia Wood (stroke), Kate McDonald, Scarlett Treadwell, Annabella Aliprantis + Sharon Kennedy (cox)
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
Race 302 (A) @ 09:54: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Graham Smith & Leann Plummer
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Maxine Drabble
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
Boat: The Kerrs
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns, Jarod Fleming
|
Social