Race schedule: Christmas Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2019 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th December 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
B | 08:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:38 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 08:42 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 08:46 | Race: 5 | ||||
F | 08:50 | 2 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
G | 08:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 08:58 | 7 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
I | 09:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 09:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 09:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 09:14 | 8 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final | |
M | 09:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 09:22 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 09:26 | Race: 4 | ||||
P | 09:30 | Race: 5 | ||||
Q | 09:34 | Race: 6 | ||||
R | 09:38 | 10 | B U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
S | 09:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 09:46 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 09:50 | 13 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
V | 09:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 09:58 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 10:02 | Race: 4 | ||||
Y | 10:06 | 14 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
Z | 10:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 10:14 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 10:18 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 10:22 | 16 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
D | 10:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 10:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 10:34 | Race: 4 | ||||
G | 10:40 | 20 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
H | 10:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 10:48 | 21 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
J | 10:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 10:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
L | 11:00 | Race: 4 | ||||
M | 11:04 | 22 | B U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
N | 11:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 11:14 | 24 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
P | 11:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 11:22 | 26 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
R | 11:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 11:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 11:34 | 28 | G U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
U | 11:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 11:42 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 11:46 | 30 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
X | 11:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 11:54 | 33 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Z | 11:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 12:02 | 34 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
B | 12:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 12:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 12:14 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 12:18 | Race: 5 | ||||
F | 12:22 | 35 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
G | 12:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 12:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 12:34 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 12:38 | Race: 5 | ||||
K | 12:42 | 38 | G U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
L | 12:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 12:52 | 39 | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
N | 12:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 13:00 | 40 | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
P | 13:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 13:08 | 43 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
R | 13:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 13:16 | 45 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
T | 13:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 13:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 13:28 | Race: 4 | ||||
W | 13:32 | 47 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
X | 13:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 13:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 13:44 | Race: 4 | ||||
A | 13:48 | 50 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
B | 13:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 13:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 14:00 | 51 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
E | 14:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 14:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 14:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
H | 14:16 | 53 | G U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
I | 14:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 14:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 14:28 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 14:32 | 58 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
M | 14:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 14:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 14:44 | Race: 4 | ||||
P | 14:48 | Race: 5 | ||||
Q | 14:54 | 61 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
R | 14:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 15:02 | 64 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
T | 15:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 15:10 | 67 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
V | 15:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 15:18 | 69 | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
X | 15:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 15:26 | 72 | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
Z | 15:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 15:34 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 15:38 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 15:42 | 73 | G U15 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
D | 15:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 15:50 | 77 | B U15 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
F | 15:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 15:58 | 82 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
H | 16:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 16:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 16:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 16:14 | Race: 5 | ||||
L | 16:18 | 86 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
M | 16:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 16:26 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 16:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
P | 16:34 | Race: 5 | ||||
Q | 16:38 | 87 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
R | 16:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 16:46 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 16:50 | 92 | B U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
U | 16:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 16:58 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 17:02 | Race: 4 |
Social