Race schedule: Christmas Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2019 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 14th December 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 97 | M U22 Prm 1X final |
Race: A | ||
A | 98 | W U22 Prm 1X final |
Race: A | |||
B | 08:04 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | ||
C | 08:08 | Race: A | ||||
D | 08:12 | 2 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 08:16 | 3 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
F | 08:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 08:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 08:28 | Race: 4 | ||||
I | 08:32 | Race: 5 | ||||
J | 08:37 | 4 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
K | 08:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 08:47 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 08:52 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 08:57 | Race: 5 | ||||
O | 09:01 | 5 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
P | 09:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 09:10 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
R | 09:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 09:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 09:25 | Race: 4 | ||||
U | 09:30 | Race: 5 | ||||
V | 09:34 | 7 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | ||
W | 09:38 | Race: A | ||||
X | 09:42 | 8 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
Y | 09:46 | Race: A | ||||
Z | 09:50 | 9 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
A | 09:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 09:58 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 10:02 | Race: 4 | ||||
D | 10:06 | Race: 5 | ||||
E | 10:10 | 10 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
F | 10:14 | 11 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
G | 10:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 10:22 | 12 | W Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
I | 10:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 10:30 | 13 | G U18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
K | 10:34 | Race: A | ||||
L | 10:39 | 15 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
M | 10:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 10:49 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 10:54 | Race: 4 | ||||
P | 10:59 | Race: 5 | ||||
Q | 11:03 | 14 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
R | 11:07 | Race: A | ||||
S | 11:11 | 17 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
T | 11:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 11:19 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 11:23 | 16 | G U16 1X final |
Race: B | ||
W | 11:27 | Race: A | ||||
X | 11:31 | 18 | W Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
Y | 11:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 11:39 | 19 | M Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
A | 11:43 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 11:47 | 20 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
C | 11:51 | 23 | M Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
D | 11:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 11:59 | 25 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
F | 12:03 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 12:07 | 27 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
H | 12:11 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 12:15 | 21 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
J | 12:19 | Race: A | ||||
K | 12:23 | 31 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
L | 12:27 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 12:31 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 12:36 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3 | |
O | 12:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 12:46 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 12:51 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 12:56 | Race: 5 | ||||
S | 13:01 | Race: 6 | ||||
T | 13:06 | Race: 7 | ||||
U | 13:10 | 22 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
V | 13:14 | 36 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
W | 13:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 13:22 | Race: 3 | ||||
Y | 13:26 | 37 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
Z | 13:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 13:34 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 13:39 | 41 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
C | 13:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 13:48 | 42 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
E | 13:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 13:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 14:00 | 44 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
H | 14:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 14:08 | 24 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
J | 14:12 | 46 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
K | 14:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 14:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 14:25 | 48 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
N | 14:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 14:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
P | 14:39 | 26 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 14:43 | 49 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
R | 14:47 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 14:51 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 14:55 | Race: 4 | ||||
U | 14:59 | 52 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
V | 15:03 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 15:07 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 15:11 | 54 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
Y | 15:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 15:19 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 15:23 | 55 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
B | 15:27 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 15:31 | 28 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
D | 15:35 | 56 | M Snr 4- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
E | 15:39 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 15:44 | 62 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
G | 15:49 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 15:54 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 15:58 | 30 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
J | 16:02 | 63 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
K | 16:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 16:10 | 65 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
M | 16:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 16:19 | 66 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
O | 16:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 16:29 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 16:34 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 16:38 | 33 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
S | 16:42 | 71 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
T | 16:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 16:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 16:54 | 34 | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | ||
W | 16:58 | Race: A | ||||
X | 17:02 | 75 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
Y | 17:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 17:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 17:14 | Race: 4 | ||||
B | 17:18 | 76 | W Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
C | 17:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 17:26 | 78 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
E | 17:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 17:34 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 17:38 | 79 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
H | 17:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 17:46 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 17:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 17:54 | 80 | W Int 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
L | 17:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 18:02 | 88 | M Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
N | 18:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 18:10 | 96 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
R | 18:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 18:20 | 91 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
P | 18:24 | Race: 2 |