Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 25th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 09:42 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
E | 09:46 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
I | 10:02 | 7 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 10:50 | 10 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 11:18 | 14 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
K | 11:54 | 22 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 11:58 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 12:18 | 26 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 12:26 | 30 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 12:30 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Y | 12:50 | 34 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
A | 12:58 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
I | 13:30 | 39 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 13:42 | 40 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 15:14 | 58 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 15:22 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 15:46 | 61 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 16:06 | 69 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 16:18 | 74 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 26th January 2019
Sunday, 27th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 08:48 | 22 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 08:52 | 26 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 09:00 | 30 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 09:36 | 34 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 10:40 | 39 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 10:44 | 40 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 12:12 | 58 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 12:16 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 13:11 | 61 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 13:47 | 69 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 15:03 | 89 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 15:23 | 98 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Monday, 28th January 2019
This Monday day sheet (for AKGC) is empty.
Social